Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buy raw materials

    Watching    
Find: 15:59 04/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement estimates under the task of Hanoi Department of Science and Technology-Code: CT03/07-2024-3
Bidding package name
Buy raw materials
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Supply of goods
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 17/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500252592_2506041547
Approval date
04/06/2025 15:55
Approval Authority
Viện Hóa học Vật liệu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:57 04/06/2025
to
16:00 17/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 17/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.200.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million two hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Strontium nitrate (Sr(NO3)2)
5
Lọ 1 kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
2
Strontium carbonate (SrCO3)
3
Lọ 1 kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
3
Aluminum oxide (Al2O3)
3
5 kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
4
Europium oxide (Eu2O3)
3
25g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
5
Dysprosium oxide (Dy2O3)
3
25g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
6
Orthoboric acid (H3BO3)
3
1kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
7
Aluminum nitrate nonahydrate (Al(NO3)3·9H2O)
3
500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
8
Urea ((NH2)2CO)
3
2,5 Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
9
Strontium nitrate (Sr(NO3)2)
32
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
10
Strontium carbonate (SrCO3)
16
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
11
Epoxy Resin
48
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
12
Hexamethylene diisocyanate. Hardener Epoxy
12
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
13
Acrylic Resin
120
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
14
Dehydran 1208
40
1lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
15
Pentaerythritol
24
1lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
16
Phthalic anhydride (C6H4(CO)2O)
8
1 lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
17
Aluminum oxide (Al2O3)
24
500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
18
Europium oxide (Eu2O3)
20
25g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
19
Dysprosium oxide (Dy2O3)
11
25g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
20
Orthoboric acid (H3BO3)
28
500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
21
Aluminum nitrate nonahydrate (Al(NO3)3·9H2O)
48
500g
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
22
Dianal BR 116
48
1kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
23
Urea ((NH2)2CO)
4
25kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
24
Nước cất 2 lần
80
10L
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
25
Butanol (C4H9OH)
125
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
26
Xylen (C8H10)
125
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
27
Acrylic paint
250
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17 Hoàng Sâm. Nghĩa Đô, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
150 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buy raw materials". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buy raw materials" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second