Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buy Sind crossbred cows

    Watching    
Find: 10:36 06/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Supporting the development of community production, implementing Subproject 2 - Diversifying livelihoods to develop poverty reduction models under the National Target Program for sustainable poverty reduction in villages 3, 4, 5, 6 communes Hoa Thanh; Project name: Raising reproductive cows – Group 2
Bidding package name
Buy Sind crossbred cows
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business funding source under the National Target Program for Sustainable Poverty Reduction in 2023 (Decision No. 3651/QD-UBND dated August 23, 2023 of Krong Bong District People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
13:30 13/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
133/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/12/2023 14:28
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hòa Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:35 06/12/2023
to
13:30 13/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:30 13/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Đắk Lắk Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Địa chỉ: Số 52 Lê Duẩn, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Đông Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 40/24 Nguyễn Tất Thành, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Đắk Lắk E-HSDT assessment consulting Địa chỉ: Số 52 Lê Duẩn, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Đông Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 40/24 Nguyễn Tất Thành, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bò giống lai Sind
3802.91
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn xã Hòa Thành
5
10

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buy Sind crossbred cows". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buy Sind crossbred cows" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second