Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buy supplies

    Watching    
Find: 13:53 31/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Research, design and manufacture Exd ia I explosion-proof 6kV medium voltage circuit breakers with integrated digital communication for the mining industry
Bidding package name
Buy supplies
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Science and Technology Development Fund of Vietnam Coal and Mineral Industries Group
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 07/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
1030/QĐ-VCNM
Approval date
31/10/2022 13:47
Approval Authority
Viện Cơ khí Năng lượng và Mỏ - Vinacomin
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:53 31/10/2022
to
11:00 07/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 07/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Vỏ tủ phòng nổ
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
2
Bộ role trung gian
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
3
Bộ rơ le bảo vệ đa năng
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
4
Bộ kiểm tra bảo vệ cách điện
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
5
Bộ kiểm tra bảo vệ dây tiếp đất
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
6
Bộ biến đổi và truyền dữ liệu
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
7
Bộ CPU điều khiển liên động tổng hợp
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
8
Mô đun cách ly truyền thông
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
9
Mô đun cách ly an toàn Ethernet
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
10
Bộ biến áp đo lường
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
11
Bộ biến áp nguồn
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
12
Module truyền thông 2 dây
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
13
Bộ chuyển đổi điện áp
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
14
Nguồn cách ly
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
15
Camera kiểm tra tiếp điểm dao cách ly
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
16
Bộ tiếp điểm tay dao
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
17
Biến dòng cách ly 400A
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
18
Biến dòng cách ly 630A
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
19
Bộ ruột máy cắt chân không 400A
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
20
Bộ ruột máy cắt chân không 630A
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
21
Màn hình 7 inch HMI
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
22
Thanh cái
6
thanh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
23
Dây dẫn điện cách ly
50
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
24
Nút nhấn
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
25
Sứ đỡ
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
26
Bộ sứ xuyên
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
27
Bộ dao cách ly
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
28
Dây dẫn điện 6kV hầm lò
30
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30
29
Đầu cốt đồng
50
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 3-5, ngõ 76, đường Trung Văn, P.Trung Văn, Q.Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
15
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buy supplies". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buy supplies" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 60

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second