Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buying biodegradable plastic bags

    Watching      
Find: 15:42 22/08/2026
Note: The system has downloaded TBMT files 5 times but failed. If you want the system to download again, you need to press Update again
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Purchase biodegradable plastic bags for distributing medications to out-patient patients.
Bidding package name
Buying biodegradable plastic bags
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Purchase biodegradable plastic bags for distributing medications to out-patient patients.
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from medical checkup and treatment services
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Simplified Online Bidding
Package execution location
Phường An Đông, City Hồ Chí Minh
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval date
22/08/2026 15:41
Approval Authority
BỆNH VIỆN QUÂN Y 7A

Price Quotation

Price quotation start time
08:00 27/08/2026
Price quotation end time
09:00 28/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
30 days

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Không có nhà thầu tham gia chào giá trực tuyến
Decision number
Decision approval date
21:21 03/09/2026
Time of bid cancellation
14:31 28/08/2026

Part/lot information

Number Lot code Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Price step (VND)
1
PP2600353975
Túi cỡ nhỏ
12.420.000
12.420
2
PP2600353976
Túi cỡ trung
33.120.000
33.120
3
PP2600353977
Túi cỡ lớn
20.700.000
20.700

List of goods:

Mẫu số 02A. PHẠM VI CUNG CẤP HÀNG HÓA (áp dụng đối với loại hợp đồng trọn gói):

Number Part/lot code Part/lot name Category Brand Manufacturer Origin Year of manufacture Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Complete date Note
1
PP2600353975
Túi cỡ nhỏ
Bệnh viện Quân y 7A (466 Nguyễn Trãi, Phường An Đông, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh)
3
5
2
Túi cỡ nhỏ
.
.
.
Tháng 9 năm 2026 trở đi
360
Kg
- Chất liệu: Bao 2 quai HD tự huỷ - Màu trắng - Kích thước: 20 x 30cm - 1 kg = 108 cái - Túi phải là túi thân thiện môi trường, tự hủy sinh học. Cơ sở sản xuất túi phải đảm bảo tuân thủ đầy đủ các quy định của pháp luật về bảo vệ môi trường.
3
PP2600353976
Túi cỡ trung
Bệnh viện Quân y 7A (466 Nguyễn Trãi, Phường An Đông, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh)
3
5
4
Túi cỡ trung
.
.
.
Tháng 9 năm 2026 trở đi
960
Kg
- Chất liệu: Bao 2 quai HD tự huỷ - Màu trắng - Kích thước: 24 x 38cm - 1 kg = 82 cái - Túi phải là túi thân thiện môi trường, tự hủy sinh học. Cơ sở sản xuất túi phải đảm bảo tuân thủ đầy đủ các quy định của pháp luật về bảo vệ môi trường.
5
PP2600353977
Túi cỡ lớn
Bệnh viện Quân y 7A (466 Nguyễn Trãi, Phường An Đông, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh)
3
5
6
Túi cỡ lớn
.
.
.
Tháng 9 năm 2026 trở đi
600
Kg
- Chất liệu: Bao 2 quai HD tự huỷ - Màu trắng - Kích thước: 30 x 50cm - 1 kg = 43 cái - Túi phải là túi thân thiện môi trường, tự hủy sinh học. Cơ sở sản xuất túi phải đảm bảo tuân thủ đầy đủ các quy định của pháp luật về bảo vệ môi trường.

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buying biodegradable plastic bags". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buying biodegradable plastic bags" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second