Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buying materials and goods

    Watching    
Find: 04:51 23/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of materials, goods, and implementation of tasks in June 2026
Bidding package name
Buying materials and goods
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of materials, goods, and implementation of tasks in June 2026
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Yên Thọ, Province Thanh Hoá
Time of bid closing
16:00 02/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
57/QĐ-K826
Approval date
22/05/2026 16:01
Approval Authority
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:02 22/05/2026
to
16:00 02/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 02/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Tổ chuyên gia đấu thầu của Kho K826/Cục Quân khí Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Kho K826 (Xã Yên Thọ, tỉnh Thanh Hoá);
2 Tổ chuyên gia đấu thầu của Kho K826/Cục Quân khí E-HSDT assessment consulting Kho K826 (Xã Yên Thọ, tỉnh Thanh Hoá);

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Cọc chống sét L63x63x6 dài 2,5m mạ kẽm
78
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
2
Que hàn 3,2 ly
101
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
3
Sơn lót chống gỉ Alkyd(AK)
34
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
4
Sơn ghi Alkyd(AK)
39
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
5
Sản xuất cửa đi
8.64
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
6
Sản xuất cửa đi
14.52
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
7
Sản xuất cửa sổ
42.24
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
8
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cổng thép
8.91
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
9
Sơn lót nội thất
79
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
10
Sơn lót ngoại thất
55
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
11
Sơn phủ nội thất
125
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
12
Sơn phủ ngoại thất
85
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
13
Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn AL/XLPE/PVC 4x95mm2
640
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
14
Cột BTLT-NPC.l8,5-190-4.3 thân liền
4
Cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
15
Thép ống Ф159, dày 6mm
956
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
16
Thép ống Ф130, dày 6mm
818
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
17
Thép ống Ф76, dày 6mm
176
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
18
Thép ống Ф42, dày 6mm
106
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
19
Thép tấm bản dày 10mm
83
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
20
Thép tròn Ф12mm mạ kẽm
478
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
21
Dây điện 2x4mm
200
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
22
Cát vàng
151
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
23
Cát nền
151
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
24
Cát xây trát
98
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
25
Đá 1x2 cm
167
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
26
Đá 4x6 cm
54
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
27
Ống nhựa HDPE D63mm L50m
180
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
28
Máy cắt sắt bàn
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
29
Máy cắt sắt cầm tay Bosch
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
30
Máy bơm nước
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
31
Máy phát điện chạy dầu 5KW
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
32
Máy hàn điện tử
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
33
Thép gai bùng nhùng đường kính 80cm
150
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5
34
Thép gai đôi đường kính sợi D2,7mm
268
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Kho K826/Cục Quân khí
3
5

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buying materials and goods". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buying materials and goods" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second