Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Buying materials in 2025 for the topic code KC.02.01/21-30

    Watching    
Find: 10:52 24/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
National scientific and technological topic "Research and develop catalytic electrical technology to convert CO2 continuously into CO or Formic acid", code KC.02.01/21-30
Bidding package name
Buying materials in 2025 for the topic code KC.02.01/21-30
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan for 03 bidding packages in 2025 of the National Science and Technology topic "Researching and developing catalytic electrochemical technology to convert CO2 gas continuously into CO or Formic acid", KC.02.01/21-30
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 01/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500283483_2506231641
Approval date
24/06/2025 10:10
Approval Authority
VIỆN KHOA HỌC VẬT LIỆU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:50 24/06/2025
to
10:00 01/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 01/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.434.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million four hundred thirty four thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VAN LONG CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thụy Lôi - Xã Thuỵ Lâm - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 VAN LONG CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thụy Lôi - Xã Thuỵ Lâm - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Zinc nitrate hydrate
5
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
2
Zinc trifluoromethanesulfonate
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
3
Zinc di[bis(trifluoromethylsulfonyl)imide]
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
4
Zinc trifluoromethanesulfinate
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
5
Zinc sulfate heptahydrate
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
6
Zinc chloride
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
7
Copper(II) nitrate hydrate
4
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
8
Silver nitrate
5
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
9
Gold(III) chloride trihydrate
2
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
10
Chitosan
4
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
11
Acetic acid glacial
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
12
Glutaraldehyde
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
13
Sodium hydroxide
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
14
Ammonium hydroxide
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
15
Copper foil
2
Tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
16
Zinc foil
3
Tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
17
Sodium borohydride
4
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
18
Sodium citrate tribasic dihydrate
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
19
L-Ascorbic acid
4
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
20
Dopamine hydrochloride
4
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
21
Polyvinylpyrrolidone
3
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
22
Hexadecyltrimethylammonium bromide
2
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
23
Oleylamine
3
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
24
Ethanol
4
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
25
Acetone
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
26
Methanol
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
27
Potassium hydroxide
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
28
Potassium bicarbonate
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
29
Potassium chloride
1
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
30
1-Ethyl-3-methylimidazolium trifluoromethanesulfonate
4
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
31
1-Butyl-3-methylimidazolium hexafluorophosphate
4
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
32
Điện cực Pt
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
33
Điện cực so sánh Ag/AgCl (3M KCl)
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
34
Lớp khuếch tán khí carbon (Carbon gas diffusion layer)
8
Tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
35
Màng trao đổi anion (Anion exchange membrane)
16
Tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
36
Bộ điều khiển lưu lượng khí (Mass flow controller)
2
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
37
Xi-lanh (Syringe for GC direct injection 100 μl; Gas-Tight Fitted with Removable Needle and Shut-Off Valve)
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
38
Bơm nhu động
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
39
Bộ phản ứng thủy nhiệt (hydrothermal synthesis reactors)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
40
Bộ phản ứng thủy nhiệt (hydrothermal synthesis reactors)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120
41
Bộ phản ứng thủy nhiệt (hydrothermal synthesis reactors)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Viện Khoa học vật liệu Địa chỉ: 18 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội.
1
120

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors VIỆN KHOA HỌC VẬT LIỆU as follows:

  • Has relationships with 198 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.21 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 91.38%, Construction 3.94%, Consulting 0.25%, Non-consulting 4.43%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 333,531,954,071 VND, in which the total winning value is: 327,350,775,812 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.85%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Buying materials in 2025 for the topic code KC.02.01/21-30". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Buying materials in 2025 for the topic code KC.02.01/21-30" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second