Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

C81.XL13-2026: Construction and installation

Find: 20:06 29/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Improve power supply capacity of line 465E1.39
Bidding package name
C81.XL13-2026: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Improving power supply capacity for line 465E1.39
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Trade credit loans and basic amortization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tam Hưng, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
4345/QĐ-PCTHUONGTIN
Approval date
29/05/2026 16:21
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THƯỜNG TÍN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:22 29/05/2026
to
09:00 08/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG KY CONSULTANT BUILDING AND ASSEMBLY ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 195 xã Thanh Oai, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu > 10 tấn
4
2
Ô tô trọng tải 2.5 -12 tấn chở đất thải và vật liệu
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông đến 250 lít
2
4
Máy bơm nư­ớc
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông các loại
2
6
Máy hàn điện
2
7
Máy phát điện >10kVA
2
8
Tời kéo
2
9
Bộ dụng cụ làm đầu cáp, ép cốt
5
10
Thiết bị, dụng cụ lắp dựng cột
2
11
Máy xúc
2
12
Pa lăng xích 5 tấn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cột BTLT-NPC.I-14-190-11-Nối bích
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phần B thực hiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Phần B thực hiện vật tư A cấp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
THIẾT BỊ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lắp đặt thiết bị phần DZ trung áp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp đặt tủ điện cao áp : Máy cắt hợp bộ Tủ bảo vệ, Tủ đo lường, điện áp <=35KV
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp đặt máy cắt dùng khí SF6 3 pha <=35KV
1
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp đặt tủ điều khiển
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp chống sét van, Chiều cao lắp đặt =< 20m
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp đặt thiết bị phần trạm biến áp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp chống sét van, Chiều cao lắp đặt < =35KV
9
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
PHẦN VẬT LIỆU
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp đặt vật liệu phần DZ trung áp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Rải căng dây lấy độ võng bằng thủ công kết hợp cơ giới, dây nhôm lõi thép (AC, ACSR), Tiết diện dây <=150mm2
0.495
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Rải căng dây lấy độ võng bằng thủ công kết hợp cơ giới, dây nhôm lõi thép (AC, ACSR), Tiết diện dây <=70mm2
0.731
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Rải căng dây lấy độ võng bằng thủ công kết hợp cơ giới, dây thép, Tiết diện dây <=70mm2
0.438
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Làm đầu cáp lực, cáp khô 22KV 3 pha, Cáp có tiết diện <= 240mm2
1
đầu (3 pha)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Làm đầu cáp lực, cáp khô 22KV 3 pha, Cáp có tiết diện <= 240mm2
3
đầu (3 pha)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Làm đầu cáp lực, cáp khô 22KV 1 pha, Cáp có tiết diện < =70mm2
1
đầu (3 pha)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp đặt Xà đầu cáp
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt Xà phụ 2
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp đặt Xà phụ 3 lắp CSV
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp đặt Xà phụ 3 lệch lắp CSV
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt Xà cầu dao - XCD
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp đặt Ghế thao tác
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Dựng cột bê tông bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công, Chiều cao cột =<16 m- cột đơn
1
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Dựng cột bằng thủ công, Chiều cao cột =< 16 m- cột đơn
1
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Dựng cột bê tông bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công, Chiều cao cột =<16 m- cột kép
3
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Dựng cột bê tông bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công, Chiều cao cột =<18 m- cột đơn
3
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Dựng cột bê tông bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công, Chiều cao cột =<18 m- cột kép
1
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Nối cột bê tông bằng mặt bích trên địa hình bình thường
13
mối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp đặt vật liệu phần cáp ngầm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trong ống bảo vệ bằng máy, Trọng lượng cáp 6-7,5kg/m
2.46
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trong ống bảo vệ bằng máy, Trọng lượng cáp <=15kg/m
13.98
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trên giá đỡ đặt ở tường, trong hầm cáp, Trọng lượng cáp <=15kg/m
0.99
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Làm hộp nối cáp khô điện áp 22KV, Cáp có tiết diện <= 240mm2
2
1 hộp nối (3 pha)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp đặt vật liệu phần trạm biến áp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp đặt dây dẫn xuống thiết bị, dây nhôm lõi thép, tiết diện <=150mm2
45
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp đặt dây dẫn xuống thiết bị, dây nhôm lõi thép, tiết diện <=95mm2
134
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp đặt cáp trên giá đỡ đặt ở tường, trong hầm cáp, Trọng lượng cáp < =1kg/m
0.61
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, Loại cáp =< 4 x 120mm2
0.036
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp đặt cột Bê tông
2
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Nối cột bê tông bằng mặt bích trên địa hình bình thường
2
mối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Phần vật tư B cấp, B thực hiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
DZ trung áp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Dây chống sét TK50
2140
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Rải căng dây lấy độ võng bằng thủ công kết hợp cơ giới, dây thép, Tiết diện dây <=70mm2
2119
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Dây đồng bọc cách điện hạ áp-1x35mm2 Cách điện PVC
62
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Dây đồng bọc cách điện hạ áp-2x2,5mm2 Cách điện PVC
14
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Thanh đồng dẹt 40x4
3
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "C81.XL13-2026: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "C81.XL13-2026: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second