Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Camera system for security control of drug detoxification facility

    Watching    
Find: 16:59 23/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Camera system for security control of drug detoxification facility
Bidding package name
Camera system for security control of drug detoxification facility
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Camera system for security control of drug detoxification facility
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial People's Committee supports 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500286717_2506231656
Approval date
23/06/2025 16:56
Approval Authority
Công an tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:58 23/06/2025
to
09:00 11/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
400.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BA RIA - VUNG TAU CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10-11 lô K3 Khu Trung tâm thương mại - Phường 7 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 TIN NGHIA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION E-HSMT . appraisal consulting D1- 2/13 Khu trung tâm đô thị Chí Linh - Phường Nguyễn An Ninh - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 BA RIA - VUNG TAU CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10-11 lô K3 Khu Trung tâm thương mại - Phường 7 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 TIN NGHIA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results D1- 2/13 Khu trung tâm đô thị Chí Linh - Phường Nguyễn An Ninh - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Camera quay quét
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
2
Camera thân ống ngoài trời
46
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
3
Camera dome trong nhà
157
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
4
Phần mềm quản lý camera
207
License
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
5
Đầu ghi hình 16 kênh
19
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
6
Bộ điều khiển PTZ
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
7
Switch 24 cổng LAN
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
8
Switch 24 cổng quang
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
9
Switch 8 cổng PoE
41
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
10
Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện
10
Cặp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
11
Thiết bị chống sét cho camera
207
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
12
Màn hình 65 inch
19
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
13
Tủ rack 15U
15
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
14
Dây mạng Cat6
9400
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
15
Dây điện ngoài trời 2x2.5mm
2800
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
16
Dây điện 2x4mm
2300
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
17
Ống PVC
7200
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
18
Ống HDPE
2300
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
19
Cọc đồng tiêu sét
35
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
20
Dây đồng tiêu sét
300
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
21
Cáp quang 16Fo
5200
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
22
Tủ kỹ thuật ngoài trời
22
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
23
Ổ cắm điện
37
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
24
Aptomat
37
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
25
ODF 16Fo
22
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
26
Dây nhảy quang
180
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
27
Dây nhảy mạng
70
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
28
Cột gá Camera thân ống
11
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
29
Tay đua treo camera
28
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
30
Hộp kỹ thuật camera
207
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
31
Màn hình ghép
9
Tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
32
Bộ điều khiển màn hình ghép
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
33
Máy tính khai thác dữ liệu
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
34
Máy chủ lưu trữ dữ liệu
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
35
Khung chịu lực cho màn hình
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
36
Giá treo màn hình
9
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
37
Bộ lưu điện 5kVA
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
38
Cắt lọc sét trung tâm
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
39
Ổn áp 10kVA
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
40
ODF 48Fo
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
41
Cáp HDMI 15m
4
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
42
Cáp HDMI 10 m
9
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
43
Tủ rack 42U
1
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
44
Bàn ghế
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180
45
Thiết bị ghi âm
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Xuyên Mộc, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
30
180

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Camera system for security control of drug detoxification facility". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Camera system for security control of drug detoxification facility" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second