Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Car shopping

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:40 14/11/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Purchasing cars to serve general work of Quynh Nhai district, Quynh Nhai District Party Committee Office unit
Bidding package name
Car shopping
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 21/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
73-QĐ/VP
Approval date
14/11/2024 16:26
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Huyện ủy Quỳnh Nhai

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:38 14/11/2024
to
07:30 21/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 21/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.925.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million nine hundred twenty five thousand dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN DUONG VALUATION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Tầng 8 Tòa nhà CDS, Số 477 Minh Khai - Phường Vĩnh Tuy - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI DƯƠNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu quy hoạch dân cư lô số 4B, kè suối Nậm La, tổ 9 - Phường Chiềng Lề - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
3 VAN THANG NORTHWEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 192, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, tổ 7 - Phường Tô Hiệu - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI DƯƠNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu quy hoạch dân cư lô số 4B, kè suối Nậm La, tổ 9 - Phường Chiềng Lề - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La
5 VAN THANG NORTHWEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 192, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, tổ 7 - Phường Tô Hiệu - Thành phố Sơn La - Tỉnh Sơn La

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Không bó trí được nguồn vốn
Decision number
74-QĐ/VP
Decision approval date
22:18 02/09/2026
Time of bid cancellation
16:10 20/11/2024

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Xe ô tô
1
Xe
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo yêu cầu tại Chương V thuộc E-HSMT
1
180

Form No. 01C – Spare parts and replacements:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Nhà thầu có trách nhiệm thay thế các phụ tùng, thiết bị lắp đặt theo xe được bảo hành theo quy định của nhà sản xuất trong quá trình sử dụng (theo quy định trong E-HSMT)
1
Dịch vụ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Văn phòng Huyện ủy Quỳnh Nhai as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 279,630,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 279,630,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Car shopping". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Car shopping" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second