Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Carry out regular maintenance and repair

Find: 16:23 23/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Regular maintenance of route QL34 - People's Committee of Quang Lam commune - People's Committee of Thach Lam commune - Nam Puc (Thach Lam commune), Cao Bang province. Category: Regular maintenance and maintenance
Bidding package name
Carry out regular maintenance and repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction contractor selection plan: Regular maintenance of route QL34 - People's Committee of Quang Lam commune - People's Committee of Thach Lam commune - Nam Puc (Thach Lam commune), Cao Bang province. Category: Regular maintenance and maintenance
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Quảng Lâm, Province Cao Bằng
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
293/QĐ-KT
Approval date
23/06/2026 16:19
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ QUẢNG LÂM, TỈNH CAO BẰNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:19 23/06/2026
to
09:00 02/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Đạo, xã Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn CBA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2, hẻm 34/56/57 đường Dương Văn Bé, phường Vĩnh Tuy, Thành phố Hà Nội.
3 Công ty TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Đạo, xã Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn CBA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2, hẻm 34/56/57 đường Dương Văn Bé, phường Vĩnh Tuy, Thành phố Hà Nội.

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
CÔNG TÁC QUẢN LÝ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tuần đường, loại đường cấp IV, V, VI miền núi (tính 70%)
18.095
1 km/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn xã Quảng Lâm, tỉnh Cao Bằng
06 tháng
3
Trực bão lũ (tính 55%)
0.3554
40 km/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn xã Quảng Lâm, tỉnh Cao Bằng
06 tháng
4
BẢO DƯỠNG ĐƯỜNG BỘ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Phát quang cây cỏ bằng thủ công - miền núi (2 lần/năm, tính 10%)
5.17
km/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn xã Quảng Lâm, tỉnh Cao Bằng
06 tháng
6
Cắt cỏ bằng máy - miền núi (6 lần/năm, tính 90%)
139.59
km/ lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn xã Quảng Lâm, tỉnh Cao Bằng
06 tháng
7
Đào hót đất sụt bằng thủ công (20m3/km/năm) (tính 5%)
25.85
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn xã Quảng Lâm, tỉnh Cao Bằng
06 tháng
8
Hót sụt nhỏ bằng máy (20m3/km/năm) (tính 95%)
49.115
10 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn xã Quảng Lâm, tỉnh Cao Bằng
06 tháng
9
Bạt lề đường bằng thủ công (1 lần/năm, tính 10%)
25.85
100 m dài
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn xã Quảng Lâm, tỉnh Cao Bằng
06 tháng
10
Bạt lề đường bằng máy (1 lần/ năm, tính 90%)
232.65
100 m dài
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn xã Quảng Lâm, tỉnh Cao Bằng
06 tháng
11
Vét rãnh hở hình thang bằng thủ công (4 lần/năm, tính 10%)
587.268
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn xã Quảng Lâm, tỉnh Cao Bằng
06 tháng
12
Vét rãnh hở hình thang bằng máy (kích thước 120x40x40 cm) (4 lần/năm, tính 90%)
5285.412
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn xã Quảng Lâm, tỉnh Cao Bằng
06 tháng
13
CÔNG TÁC SỬA CHỮA
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bổ sung cọc Km
19
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Địa bàn xã Quảng Lâm, tỉnh Cao Bằng
06 tháng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Carry out regular maintenance and repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Carry out regular maintenance and repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second