Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Central air conditioning and refrigeration system equipment

    Watching    
Find: 20:22 25/05/2026
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Central air conditioning and refrigeration system equipment
Bidding package name
Central air conditioning and refrigeration system equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Central air conditioning and refrigeration system equipment
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Ba Đình, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
15:30 03/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
275/QĐ-BTHCM
Approval date
25/05/2026 15:56
Approval Authority
Bảo tàng Hồ Chí Minh

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:59 25/05/2026
to
15:30 03/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 03/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DATC CONSULTATION - SERVICE FOR PROPERTY - REAL ESTATE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 1 Lương Yên - - Phường Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 LAC VIET CONSTRUCTION - ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 9, ngõ 3 Vạn Phúc - - Phường Ngọc Hà - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HUNG PHAT DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 36 liền kề 13 KĐT Xa La - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 LAC VIET CONSTRUCTION - ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 9, ngõ 3 Vạn Phúc - - Phường Ngọc Hà - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HUNG PHAT DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 36 liền kề 13 KĐT Xa La - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
308/QĐ-BTHCM
Decision approval date
00:00 12/06/2026
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
15:42 12/06/2026

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Gas lạnh R134a, 13,6kg/thùng
50
Thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng HCM, số 19 Ngọc Hà Ba Đình Hà Nội
45
60
2
Nitơ 99% dung tích 10kg khí hoá lỏng/bình
10
Bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng HCM, số 19 Ngọc Hà Ba Đình Hà Nội
45
60
3
Nhân công thay thế bảo dưỡng
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng HCM, số 19 Ngọc Hà Ba Đình Hà Nội
45
60
4
Vật tư thay thế sửa chữa 04 tháp giải nhiệt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-
-
-
5
Gia cố tấm chia nước, căn chỉnh làm sạch tháp; gia cố chân tháp, sơn chống rỉ...)
4
Tháp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng HCM, số 19 Ngọc Hà Ba Đình Hà Nội
45
60
6
Vật tư phụ ( O2, que hàn, vít, đá cắt, sơn...)
1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng HCM, số 19 Ngọc Hà Ba Đình Hà Nội
45
60
7
Vật tư thay thế bảo dưỡng máy điều hòa AHU
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng HCM, số 19 Ngọc Hà Ba Đình Hà Nội
45
60
8
Dầu, mỡ bôi trơn quạt hút, quạt đẩy ( AHU1-AHU9; QH1-QH9)
2
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng HCM, số 19 Ngọc Hà Ba Đình Hà Nội
45
60
9
Biến tần 22 Kw ET4A0044FAA
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng HCM, số 19 Ngọc Hà Ba Đình Hà Nội
45
60
10
Biến tần 11 Kw VT4A0031FAA
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng HCM, số 19 Ngọc Hà Ba Đình Hà Nội
45
60
11
Biến tần 7.5 Kw VT4A0023FAA
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng HCM, số 19 Ngọc Hà Ba Đình Hà Nội
45
60
12
Vật tư phụ
1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng HCM, số 19 Ngọc Hà Ba Đình Hà Nội
45
60
13
Nhân công thay thế sửa chữa
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng HCM, số 19 Ngọc Hà Ba Đình Hà Nội
45
60
14
Máy hút ẩm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-
-
-
15
Máy hút ẩm KM90S
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng HCM, số 19 Ngọc Hà Ba Đình Hà Nội
45
60
16
Vật tư thay thế cho tổ máy Chiller York số 1,2,3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
-
-
-
17
Bo mạch điều khiển PN 031 02430 000
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng HCM, số 19 Ngọc Hà Ba Đình Hà Nội
45
60
18
Môtơ Van điều khiển Gas PN 025 38177 000
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng HCM, số 19 Ngọc Hà Ba Đình Hà Nội
45
60
19
Cảm biến mức lỏng PN 325 40329 000
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng HCM, số 19 Ngọc Hà Ba Đình Hà Nội
45
60
20
Cảm biến nhiệt độ nước lạnh PN 025 28935 000
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng HCM, số 19 Ngọc Hà Ba Đình Hà Nội
45
60
21
Cảm biến lưu lượng nước PN 025 43553 000
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng HCM, số 19 Ngọc Hà Ba Đình Hà Nội
45
60
22
Dầu máy nén trục vít York H 5gal/thùng
4
Thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng HCM, số 19 Ngọc Hà Ba Đình Hà Nội
45
60
23
Phin lọc dầu máy nén
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bảo tàng HCM, số 19 Ngọc Hà Ba Đình Hà Nội
45
60

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Central air conditioning and refrigeration system equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Central air conditioning and refrigeration system equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second