Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:34 27/04/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Rehabilitation and upgrading of traffic roads. The route of Ha Dong Inner West Gate goes to the Bridge Gate, the General Communal House in Tay Ha Nam village goes to the Bridge Gate
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Urban planning and construction works: Renovating and upgrading rural roads. The route of Ha Dong Inner West Gate goes to the Bridge Gate, the General Communal House in Tay Ha Nam village goes to the Bridge Gate
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:00 08/05/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:29 27/04/2022
to
11:00 08/05/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
11:00 08/05/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
52.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty two million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ
> 6 tấn
2
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ
> 6 tấn
2
2
Máy lu bánh hơi
>10 tấn
1
2
Máy lu bánh hơi
>10 tấn
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép
>10 tấn
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép
>10 tấn
1
4
Máy nén khí
Thổi bụi
1
4
Máy nén khí
Thổi bụi
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
≥ 1Kw
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
≥ 1Kw
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
≥ 1,5Kw
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
≥ 1,5Kw
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
≥ 50kg
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
≥ 50kg
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
dung tích thùng trộn >250lít
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
dung tích thùng trộn >250lít
1
9
Xe tưới nhựa
>1,5m3
1
9
Xe tưới nhựa
>1,5m3
1
10
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
110 -120CV
1
10
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
110 -120CV
1
11
Tổ hợp thiết bị kiểm tra chất lượng công trình (Phòng Las-xd)
Tổ hợp
1
11
Tổ hợp thiết bị kiểm tra chất lượng công trình (Phòng Las-xd)
Tổ hợp
1
12
Máy cắt sắt
≥ 1Kw
1
12
Máy cắt sắt
≥ 1Kw
1
13
Mày hàn điện
≥ 1,5Kw
1
13
Mày hàn điện
≥ 1,5Kw
1
14
Xe cẩu tự hành
≥ 1,5Tấn
1
14
Xe cẩu tự hành
≥ 1,5Tấn
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Cắt mặt đường bê tông chiều sâu cắt 20cm
879 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép + Vận chuyển
56,24 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Đào khuôn đường, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III + Vận chuyển
66,9055 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Lớp tạo phẳng bằng vỏ bao xác rắn
1.013,4 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, M250, đá 2x4
202,68 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Vệ sinh bề mặt kết cấu bê tông chuẩn bị cho công tác dán lưới sợi cốt thủy tinh
3.419,09 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Rải lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh
3.419,09 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
3.419,09 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
3.419,09 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm + Vận chuyển
1.961,67 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm + Vận chuyển
3.419,09 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm + Vận chuyển
3.419,09 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất III + Vận chuyển
372,378 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
52,74 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Bê tông ống cống, M250, đá 1x2 (Bao gồm: Ván khuôn, cốt thép, lắp đặt)
184,59 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Bê tông tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2 (Bao gồm: Ván khuôn, cốt thép, lắp đặt)
79,11 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Bàn Giản, huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 20,458,812,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 20,321,995,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.67%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 100

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second