Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:33 14/05/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Planting new planting miles and decorating trees in the city by 2022
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Planting new planting miles and decorating trees in the city by 2022
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
The main source of urban greenery design in 2022 is allocated by the Chairman of the Provincial People's Committee in Decision 3001/QD-UBND dated December 28, 2021.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 24/05/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:25 14/05/2022
to
10:00 24/05/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 24/05/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
150.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi hoặc ô tô có cẩu tự hành, sức nâng ≥ 3T
(Nộp kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về đăng ký/ kiểm định/ còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật)
3
2
Ôtô tải, tải trọng ≥ 3,5T
(Nộp kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về đăng ký/ kiểm định/ còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật)
3
3
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5T
(Nộp kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về đăng ký/ kiểm định/ còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật)
4
4
Xe tưới nước, dung tích bồn chứa ≥ 5m3.
(Nộp kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về đăng ký/ kiểm định/ còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật)
3
5
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW
(Nộp kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
6
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW
(Nộp kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông, có dung tích ≥ 250Lít
(Nộp kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Cây Hồng Lộc cao >=1,2m
184 cây Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
2 Cây Lài Tây cao>=0,3m
13.114,32 Giỏ Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
3 Cây Ngũ Sắc cao >=0,2m
12.551,38 Giỏ Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
4 Cây Tường Vy >=0,3
11.402,26 Giỏ Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
5 Cây Chiều Tím cao >=0,3m
5.434,43 Giỏ Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
6 Cây Tường Vy cao >=0,3m
5.607,44 Giỏ Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
7 Cây Huỳnh Liên cao >=1,5m
54 cây Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
8 Cây Tường Vy cao >=0,3m
18.645,76 Giỏ Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
9 Cây Tùng Vạn Niên cao >3,8m, Đk gốc >=15cm
1 cây Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
10 Cây Bông Giấy thế trực cao >=1,5m
4 cây Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
11 Cây Nguyệt Quế cổ thụ cao >=1,2m, hoành cổ rễ >=25cm
4 cây Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
12 Cây Tường Vy lục bình cao >=1,7m, Hoàng Bụng >=160cm
16 cây Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
13 Cây Nguyệt Quế thế trực cao >=2m, Hoành bộ rễ >= 25cm
18 cây Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
14 Cây Ngũ Sắc cao >=0,2m
152 Giỏ Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
15 Cây Bông Bụt cao >=0,3m
122 Giỏ Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
16 Cây Lộc Vừng cao >=3,5m, Đk thân >=7cm
21 cây Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
17 Cây Lộc Vừng cao >=3,5m, Đk thân >=7cm
98 cây Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
18 Cây Lộc Vừng cổ thụ cao >=4m, Đk thân >=20cm
2 cây Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
19 Cây Lộc Vừng cao >=3,5m, Đk thân >=10cm
36 cây Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
20 Cây Muồng Hoa Đào cao >=3,5m, Đk thân >=7cm
32 cây Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
21 Cây Ô Môi cao >=3,5m, Đk thân >=7cm
10 cây Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
22 Cây Hoa Sữa cao >=3,5m, Đk thân >=20cm
2 cây Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
23 Cây Phát Tài Núi cao >=2m, Đk thân >=5cm
2 cây Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
24 Cây Tường Vy cao >=1,5m
670 cây Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
25 Cây Tường Vy cao >=0,3m
524,8 cây Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
26 Cây Mai Vạn Phúc cao >=0,6m
12 cây Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
27 Cây Bông giấy thái cao >1,5m
52 cây Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
28 Cây Đông Hầu cao >=0,3m
128,61 Giỏ Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
29 Cây Lài Tây cao >=0,3m
1.641,58 Giỏ Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
30 Cây Ngũ Sắc cao >=0,2m
875,2 Giỏ Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
31 Cây Bông Bụt cao >=0,3m
667,06 Giỏ Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
32 Cây Trang Sen cao >=0,3m
238,53 Giỏ Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
33 Cây Bạch Trinh cao >=0,3m
254,76 Giỏ Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
34 Cây Trúc Quân Tử cao >=2,2m
250 cây Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
35 Cây Ắc Ó cao >=0,3m
5.333,8 Giỏ Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
36 Cỏ Nhung
1.926,61 m2 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
37 Cây Lộc Vừng cao >=3,5m, Đk thân >=7cm
36 cây Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
38 Cây Chuông Vàng cao >=3,5m, Đk thân >=12cm
30 cây Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
39 Cây Dương (Phi Lao) cao >=0,5m (16 cây/cụm)
928 cây Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
40 Cúc Mặt Trời
2.410,3 m2 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
41 Cây Lá Lốt
2.100 m2 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
42 Cỏ Lá Gừng
656,58 m2 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
43 Chậu XM lục giác Đk chậu 1,2m
8 chậu Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
44 Chậu miễng sứ hoa văn Đk chậu 1,2m
18 chậu Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
45 Chậu XM lục giác Đk chậu 1,2m
16 chậu Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
46 Chậu ly tròn Đk chậu 1,2m
18 chậu Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
47 Cung cấp, đắp đất thịt trồng cây (bao gồm công vận chuyển và đắp đất)
2.015,2192 M3  Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
48 Bón phân và xử lý đất
25,1903 100m2/lần Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
49 Trồng cây Hồng Lộc cao >=1,2m
184 cây Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT
50 Trồng cây Lài Tây cao >=0,3m (16 Giỏ/m2)
8,1965 100m2 Xem chương V – HSMT: YCKT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG LÊ KHANH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 148 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.89 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.84%, Construction 82.05%, Consulting 5.98%, Non-consulting 5.13%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 556,632,569,292 VND, in which the total winning value is: 523,383,589,828 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.97%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 51

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second