Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 22:54 21/05/2022
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Asphalt carpets for traffic on roads belonging to TDP My Ky, Vinh Tien, Ba Hien town, Binh Xuyen district
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Asphalt carpet for traffic roads of TDP My Ky, Vinh Tien, Ba Hien town, Binh Xuyen district
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/05/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:42 10/05/2022
to
09:00 27/05/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 27/05/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
79.933.000 VND
Amount in text format
Seventy nine million nine hundred thirty three thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thổi bụi
Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị
1
2
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường hoặc Xe téc tưới nhựa đường
Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị
1
3
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ
Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị
2
5
Máy lu
Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị
3
6
Máy trộn bê tông
Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị
1
7
Máy đầm dùi
Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị
1
8
Máy đầm bàn
Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị
1
9
Máy thủy bình
Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
62,98 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật thi công kèm theo E
2 Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0,1566 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật thi công kèm theo E
3 Vải bạt lót móng
364,93 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật thi công kèm theo E
4 Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
72,92 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật thi công kèm theo E
5 Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
0,3436 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật thi công kèm theo E
6 Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
0,6298 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật thi công kèm theo E
7 Đào nền đường + Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
42,74 1m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật thi công kèm theo E
8 Đục nhám mặt bê tông
2.028,51 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật thi công kèm theo E
9 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
99,8939 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật thi công kèm theo E
10 Vệ sinh bề mặt kết cấu bê tông chuẩn bị cho công tác dán vải sợi cacbon, vải sợi thủy tinh trên cạn
1.695,33 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật thi công kèm theo E
11 Rải lưới sợi thủy tinh 100KN/m
16,9533 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật thi công kèm theo E
12 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
96,2443 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật thi công kèm theo E
13 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
103,2257 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật thi công kèm theo E
14 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
103,2257 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật thi công kèm theo E
15 Bê tông nhựa C12.5 hàm lượng 5.5%
1.799,0649 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật thi công kèm theo E
16 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
0,09 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật thi công kèm theo E
17 Đục nhám mặt bê tông
3.385,17 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật thi công kèm theo E
18 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
32,9965 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật thi công kèm theo E
19 Vệ sinh bề mặt kết cấu bê tông chuẩn bị cho công tác dán vải sợi cacbon, vải sợi thủy tinh trên cạn
1.399,29 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật thi công kèm theo E
20 Rải lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh 100KN/m
13,9929 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật thi công kèm theo E
21 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
32,922 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật thi công kèm theo E
22 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
32,9965 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật thi công kèm theo E
23 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
32,9965 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật thi công kèm theo E
24 Bê tông nhựa C12.5 hàm lượng 5.5%
589,2077 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V và hồ sơ thiết kế kỹ thuật thi công kèm theo E

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Bá Hiến as follows:

  • Has relationships with 68 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.19 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.82%, Construction 90.00%, Consulting 6.36%, Non-consulting 1.82%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 456,396,153,302 VND, in which the total winning value is: 451,911,804,059 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 76

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second