Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 08:07 30/05/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repairing some items of the headquarters of Ca Mau General Hospital
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Repairing some items of the headquarters of Ca Mau General Hospital
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
State budget (Centralized procurement and repair funding of the province in 2022)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:00 10/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
08:02 30/05/2022
to
14:00 10/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 10/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
17.800.000 VND
Amount in text format
Seventeen million eight hundred thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ủi
có công suất: ≥ 110CV
1
2
Máy đầm (lu) bánh thép
có trọng lượng: ≥ 10 tấn
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ
tổng trọng lượng: ≥ 05 Tấn
1
4
Máy toàn đạc (hoặc kinh vỹ)
Máy toàn đạc (hoặc kinh vỹ)
1
5
Máy thủy bình
Máy thủy bình
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
có dung tích: ≥ 250Lít
2
7
Máy đầm dùi
công suất: ≥ 1,5KW
2
8
Máy đầm bàn
công suất: ≥ 1,0KW
2
9
Máy cắt, uốn thép
công suất: ≥ 5,0KW
2
10
Máy hàn điện
công suất: ≥ 23kW
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Vệ sinh mặt đường hiện hữu trước khi đổ bê tông
168.600 100m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
2 Đào nền đường trong phạm vi ≤50m bằng máy ủi 140CV - Cấp đất II
0,7994 100m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
3 Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0,49 100m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
4 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0,392 100m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
5 Phá mặt đường hiện hữu để vuốt nối
51.000 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
6 Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
25.622 100m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
7 Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính
230.343 tấn Chương V của E-HSMT
8 cung cấp cao su lót
2.107.000 m Chương V của E-HSMT
9 Bê tông nền, máy bơm BT tự hành, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.898.856 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
10 Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
45.511 100m Chương V của E-HSMT
11 Công tác xoa mặt đường m2
2.738,04 m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
12 Ván khuôn nắp hố ga
0,006 100m2 Chương V của E-HSMT
13 Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan ĐK ≤18mm
0,0208 tấn Chương V của E-HSMT
14 Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0,15 m3 Chương V của E-HSMT
15 Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL >=200kg/1 cấu kiện
0,375 tấn Chương V của E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện Đa khoa Cà Mau as follows:

  • Has relationships with 219 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.56 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 95.40%, Construction 1.38%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 2.53%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0.69%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,036,941,932,594 VND, in which the total winning value is: 931,361,805,833 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second