Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:57 31/05/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Solidify the irrigation canal in Chan Ly commune, the section from Tan Ly cooperative to Mr. Tuan's alley
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Solidify the irrigation canal in Chan Ly commune, the section from Tan Ly cooperative to Mr. Tuan's alley
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Funding from Government budget, Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 10/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:45 31/05/2022
to
17:00 10/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:00 10/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
38.626.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty eight million six hundred twenty six thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu
≥ 6 tấn
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
≥5KW
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
≥ 70kg
2
4
Máy đầm dùi
≥1,5kW
2
5
Máy đầm bàn
≤ 1kW
2
6
Máy đào
≤ 0,8m3
1
7
Máy hàn điện
≥23kW
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông
≥250 lít
2
9
Ô tô tự đổ
≥ 7 Tấn
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào móng kênh
933,59 1m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5,402 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Vận chuyển đất đi đổ
3,934 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Đóng cọc tre, đất cấp I
334,259 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Đắp cát công trình độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0,535 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Bê tông lót móng M150, đá 4x6
53,48 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Ván khuôn móng dài
0,764 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2
112,48 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
6,007 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
11,093 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Ván khuôn móng dài
1,788 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Bê tông tường M200, đá 1x2
202,54 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm
9,118 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm
15,155 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng
20,689 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng M200, đá 1x2
2,34 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0,072 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0,526 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0,468 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Bê tông sàn mái M200, đá 1x2
1,8 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm
0,011 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm
0,377 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0,127 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 3 lớp giấy 4 lớp nhựa
40,32 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Đắp cát công trình độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0,003 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Bê tông lót móng M150, đá 4x6
0,25 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2
1,56 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0,097 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Lắp đặt ống bê tông
2 1 đoạn ống Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second