Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:11 01/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Chieng On primary school, Chieng On commune
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing Chieng On primary school, Chieng On commune
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Irregular expenditures assigned in Decision No. 138/QD-PGDDT dated December 22, 2021 of the Education and Training Department of Yen Chau district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 10/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
11:04 01/06/2022
to
11:00 10/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
11:00 10/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
5.200.000 VND
Amount in text format
Five million two hundred thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 0,8m3
Máy đào 0,8m3
1
2
Máy trộn vữa 150L
Máy trộn vữa 150L
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép
Máy cắt uốn thép
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
7
Máy đầm dùi
Máy đầm dùi
2
8
Máy đầm bàn
Máy đầm bàn
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ mái Fibrô xi măng chiều cao
160,7004 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
129,8828 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
116,923 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
221,496 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
46,976 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
12,46 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
88,7713 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
3,115 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
296,6237 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
9,345 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
37,12 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Bốc xúc + vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô 5m3
3 chuyến Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1,607 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Tôn úp nóc
35,86 md Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch
129,8828 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
35,0769 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
44,2992 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
9,3952 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Trát trần, vữa XM M75
3,115 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
221,496 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
176,359 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Cửa đi panô kính khung bằng sắt hộp bao gồm cả lắp dựng
11,52 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Cửa sổ kính khung bằng sắt hộp bao gồm cả lắp dựng
25,6 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Khóa cửa đi
4 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao
2,1011 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Tháo dỡ mái Fibrô xi măng chiều cao
224,2928 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
178,8552 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
150,813 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
336,168 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
60,144 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
10,71 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
84,8751 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
1,071 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
462,2499 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
9,639 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
36 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
40,32 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
37 Bốc xúc + vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô 5m3
4 chuyến Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
38 Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
2,2429 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
39 Tôn úp nóc
43,7 md Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
40 Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch
178,855 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
41 Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
45,2439 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
42 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
33,6168 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
43 Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
6,0144 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
44 Trát trần, vữa XM M75
1,071 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
45 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
336,168 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
46 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
221,667 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
47 Cửa đi panô kính khung bằng sắt hộp bao gồm cả lắp dựng
17,28 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
48 Cửa sổ kính khung bằng sắt hộp bao gồm cả lắp dựng
23,04 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
49 Khóa cửa đi
6 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
50 Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao
2,7815 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second