Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:02 10/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
To embellish the main traffic routes of Dong Tam ward, Vinh Yen city. Category: Decorative electricity
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Investor
UBND phường Đồng Tâm - Địa chỉ: Phường Đồng Tâm, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc. Điện thoại 0211.3711457
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
To embellish the main traffic routes of Dong Tam ward, Vinh Yen city. Category: Decorative electricity
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Budget of Dong Tam Ward
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 20/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:57 10/06/2022
to
16:00 20/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:00 20/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
110.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred ten million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
Ô tô tự đổ
1
2
Cần trục bánh hơi hoặc xe nâng
Cần trục bánh hơi hoặc xe nâng
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
Máy đầm bàn
1
6
Máy phát điện
Máy phát điện
1
7
Máy hàn
Máy hàn
1
8
Máy khoan
Máy khoan
1
9
Máy mài
Máy mài
1
10
Máy đào
Máy đào
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 PHẦN KẾT CẤU. Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra rộng ≤1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
21,78 1m3
2 Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1,32 m3
3 Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0,2046 100m3
4 Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
16,038 m3
5 Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0,5346 100m2
6 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0,5036 tấn
7 Gia công kết cấu thép dạng hình cong
3,2136 tấn
8 Lắp đặt các kết cấu thép
3,2136 tấn
9 Sơn thép sơn tĩnh điện
3.213,6 kg
10 Bulong móng M20-L600
96 cái
11 TRANG TRÍ KHUNG VÒM. Bóng led f5d8 sáng trắng rải mặt lưới
53.700 bóng
12 Led thanh 3 mắt chạy viền
6.480 bóng
13 Lắp đặt đèn led
60.180 bộ
14 Gia công Phên lưới sắt Fi 2 đan 50x50 sơn trắng (đã bao gồm khung)
126 m2
15 Lắp dựng Phên lưới sắt Fi 2 đan 50x50 sơn trắng
126 m2
16 Lạt nhựa
6 kg
17 MÀN LED CHẠY CHỮ. Khung sắt mạ kẽm 25x50x1,4
0,1371 tấn
18 Lắp dựng khung sắt mạ kẽm
0,1371 tấn
19 Sơn thép sơn tĩnh điện
137,1 kg
20 Gia công, cắt CNC, hoàn thiện bộ khung Aluminum composite
14 m2
21 Modul led ma trận full màu
11,5 m2
22 Hộp nguồn siêu mỏng
16 chiếc
23 Bộ điều khiển tín hiệu
2 chiếc
24 Lắp đặt hộp nguồn, bộ điều khiển
18 hộp
25 Card nhận tín hiệu
20 chiếc
26 Dây mạng
45 m
27 Card link tín hiệu
250 chiếc
28 Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
120 m
29 Tủ điện
1 chiếc
30 KHUNG SẮT TREO TRANG TRÍ. Gia công sắt mạ kẽm 25x50x1,4mm treo trang trí
0,3225 tấn
31 Lắp dựng kết cấu thép
0,3225 tấn
32 Sơn thép sơn tĩnh điện
322,5 kg
33 PHẦN TRANG TRÍ PHÍA TRÊN KHUNG (HOA SEN, LÁ CỜ, BIỂU TƯỞNG THÀNH PHỐ). Gia công, cắt CNC, hoàn thiện bộ khung Aluminum composite
255 m2
34 Khoan lỗ cắm đèn led bằng máy CNC
1.470 10 lỗ
35 Led đúc F5d8 ngoài trời chống nước
14.700 bóng
36 Led thanh 3 mắt dán vào logo
4.680 bóng
37 Lắp đặt đèn led
19.380 bộ
38 Bộ Mê ca biểu tượng thành phố (in cán bóng hoàn thiện)
6 bộ
39 Hộp nguồn 12V ngoài trời
21 chiếc
40 Lắp đặt hộp nguồn, bộ điều khiển
21 hộp
41 mạch điều khiển nháy
3 chiếc
42 Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x1,5mm2
600 m
43 Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
300 m
44 Tủ điện
3 chiếc
45 PHẦN TRANG TRÍ HOA. Gia công, cắt CNC, hoàn thiện bộ khung Aluminum composite
27 m2
46 Khoan lỗ cắm đèn led bằng máy CNC
1.230 10 lỗ
47 Led đúc F5d8 ngoài trời chống nước
12.300 bóng
48 Lắp đặt đèn led sáng trắng (vận dụng mã, sử dụng nhân công lắp đặt =1/20 định mức ban đầu)
12.300 bộ
49 mạch điều khiển nháy
3 chiếc
50 Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x1,5mm2
900 m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Đồng Tâm as follows:

  • Has relationships with 38 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.11 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.70%, Construction 82.88%, Consulting 14.42%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 535,777,572,097 VND, in which the total winning value is: 527,724,746,554 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.50%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 67

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second