Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:26 14/06/2022
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing irrigation canals N82B9, N84N1 and N84T6 in Nhan Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing irrigation canals N82B9, N84N1 and N84T6 in Nhan Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Communal budget and support mobilization from the superior budget and other lawful sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
17:15 20/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:08 10/06/2022
to
17:15 20/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:15 20/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
120.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred twenty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
≥ 23 kW
3
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
≥ 5 kW
3
3
Máy đầm dùi
≥ 1,5 kW
3
4
Máy đầm cóc
≥ 70 kg
3
5
Máy đào
≥ 0,8 m3
2
6
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành
≥ 8,5T
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
≥ 250 lít
3
8
Máy ủi
≥ 110 CV
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ
(5-10) T
3

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 BTCT giằng kênh, M250, đá 1x2
6,29 m3 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
2 BTCT thành kênh, M250, đá 1x2
211,27 m3 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
3 BTCT đáy kênh, M250, đá 1x2
180,18 m3 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
4 Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
107 m3 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
5 Ván khuôn thép đáy kênh
3,3854 100m2 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
6 Ván khuôn thép thành kênh
24,6554 100m2 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
7 Ván khuôn thép giằng kênh
1,2672 100m2 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
8 Cốt thép giằng kênh, ĐK ≤10mm
1,6592 tấn Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
9 Cốt thép kênh, ĐK ≤10mm
12,1996 tấn Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
10 Cốt thép kênh, ĐK ≤18mm
4,3148 tấn Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
11 Khớp nối bao tải nhựa đường
52,4 m2 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
12 Bóc phong hóa bằng máy đào 0,8m3
9,324 100m3 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
13 Vận chuyển đất bóc phong hóa bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi 1km đầu tiên
9,324 100m3 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
14 Vận chuyển đất bóc phong hóa bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi 1km tiếp theo
9,324 100m3/1km Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
15 Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II (90%KL)
3,762 100m3 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
16 Đào móng công trình bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (10%KL)
41,8 1m3 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
17 Vận chuyển đất đào bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi 1km đầu tiên - Cấp đất II
4,18 100m3 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
18 Vận chuyển đất đào bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi 1km tiếp theo - Cấp đất II
4,18 100m3/1km Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
19 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (lấy đất từ mỏ)
14,09 100m3 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
20 Mua đất tại mỏ đất xã Đồng Thành (KL đất đắp x 1,13)
159,217 10m3 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
21 Vận chuyển đất đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km đầu tiên
159,217 10m³/1km Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
22 Vận chuyển đất đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 9km tiếp theo
159,217 10m³/1km Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
23 Vận chuyển đất đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 5km
159,217 10m³/1km Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
24 Bóc phong hóa bằng máy đào 0,8m3
11,3136 100m3 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
25 Vận chuyển đất bóc phong hóa bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi 1km đầu tiên
11,3136 100m3 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
26 Vận chuyển đất bóc phong hóa bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi 1km tiếp theo
11,3136 100m3/1km Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
27 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm
8 100m3 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
28 Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (Sử dụng bãi vật liệu)
12,63 100m3 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
29 Mua đất tại mỏ đất xã Đồng Thành (KL đất đắp x hệ số chuyển đổi 1,13 )
142,719 10m3 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
30 Vận chuyển đất đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km đầu tiên
142,719 10m³/1km Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
31 Vận chuyển đất đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 9km tiếp theo
142,719 10m³/1km Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
32 Vận chuyển đất đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 5km
142,719 10m³/1km Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
33 BTCT ống cống, M250, đá 1x2
1,002 m3 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
34 BTCT cửa van, M250, đá 1x2
0,018 m3 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
35 Bê tông tường, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1,92 m3 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
36 Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3,26 m3 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
37 Ván khuôn thép ống cống
0,1408 100m2 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
38 Ván khuôn thép tường
0,058 100m2 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
39 Ván khuôn thép bản đáy
0,2372 100m2 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
40 Ván khuôn thép cửa van
0,0024 100m2 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
41 Cốt thép ống cống, ĐK ≤10mm
0,0868 tấn Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
42 Cốt thép cửa van
0,0084 tấn Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
43 Khớp nối bao tải nhựa đường
2,76 m2 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
44 Lót bạc xác rắn
9,24 m2 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
45 Lắp đặt cửa van
4 cái Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
46 Lắp đặt ống cống
14 cái Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
47 Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II (90%KL)
0,225 100m3 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
48 Đào móng công trình bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (10%KL)
2,5 1m3 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
49 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (sử dụng lại đất đào)
0,202 100m3 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
50 BTCT ống cống, M250, đá 1x2
0,19 m3 Theo Phần 2, Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 59

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second