Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:53 22/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Building infield canals in Bau Le, Bau Voi, Hoa Hiep communes
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan for selecting contractors for the construction of infield canals in Bau Le, Bau Voi, Hoa Hiep communes
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
District Budget (National Target Program for Rural Development)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 02/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
20:46 22/06/2022
to
07:30 02/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
07:30 02/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
31.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty one million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
Công suất ≥ 5kW (đính kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê)
2
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi
Công suất ≥ 1,5kW (đính kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê)
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
Trọng lượng ≥ 70kg (đính kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê)
2
4
Máy hàn
Công suất ≥ 50kW (đính kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê)
2
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
Công suất ≥ 1,5kW (đính kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê)
1
6
Máy khoan đứng
Công suất ≥ 4,5kW (đính kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê)
1
7
Máy mài
Công suất ≥ 2,5kW (đính kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
Dung tích ≥ 250l (đính kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê)
3
9
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích
Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 (đính kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê)
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ
Trọng tải ≥ 12 tấn (đính kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào kênh mương bằng máy đào, đất cấp 2
8,538 100m3 Theo chương V của E-HSMT
2 Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc, K=0,85, đất tận dụng
7,455 100m3 nt
3 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn 1km, đất cấp II
0,56 100m3 nt
4 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 4km tiếp theo, đất cấp II
0,56 100m3/km nt
5 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 28km tiếp theo, đất cấp II
0,56 100m3/km nt
6 Lớp đá dăm đệm móng chèn cát dày 10cm
110,57 m3 nt
7 Lớp vữa M75 dày 3cm
1.105,704 m2 nt
8 Thép móng D
6,046 tấn nt
9 Thép tường D
11,696 tấn nt
10 Thép đà giằng D
1,628 tấn nt
11 Ván khuôn mương
35,892 100m2 nt
12 Bê tông móng đá 1x2 M200
135,136 m3 nt
13 Bê tông tường đá 1x2 M200
237,388 m3 nt
14 Bê tông đà giằng đá 1x2 M200
6,656 m3 nt
15 2 lớp giấy dầu
61,88 m2 nt
16 Lớp đá dăm đệm móng chèn cát dày 10cm
1,93 m3 nt
17 Lớp vữa M75 dày 3cm
19,3 m2 nt
18 Thép móng D
0,115 tấn nt
19 Thép tường D
0,085 tấn nt
20 Thép tấm nắp D
0,086 tấn nt
21 Thép tấm phai D
0,002 tấn nt
22 Gia công tấm phai
0,03 tấn nt
23 Lắp đặt tấm phai
0,03 tấn nt
24 Ván khuôn gỗ
0,542 100m2 nt
25 Ván khuôn tấm nắp
0,076 100m2 nt
26 Bê tông móng đá 1x2 M200
3,338 m3 nt
27 Bê tông tường + tấm nắp + tấm phai đá 1x2 M200
5,062 m3 nt
28 2 lớp giấy dầu
2,31 m2 nt
29 Sơn sắt thép
1,648 m2 nt
30 Phá dỡ cống D300 bằng máy khoan
0,509 m3 nt

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second