Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:20 01/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Roads of Dong Tam ward; Route: From Hoang Hoa Tham Street -:- Ring Road 2 Vinh Phuc
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Investor
UBND phường Đồng Tâm, thành phố Vĩnh Yên; địa chỉ: phường Đồng Tâm, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc; Điện thoại: 02113 711 457
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Dong Tam ward traffic road; Route: From Hoang Hoa Tham Street -:- Ring Road 2 Vinh Phuc
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Dong Tam ward budget and other lawful capital sources mobilized by investors
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:30 11/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
11:15 01/07/2022
to
11:30 11/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
11:30 11/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
100.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Búa căn khí nén (máy đục bê tông)
Là thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, chất lượng hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy nén khí
Là thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, chất lượng hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào vét hữu cơ, đất KTH và vận chuyển đổ bỏ đúng nơi quy định
7.116,97 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
2 Đào mặt đường cũ và vận chuyển đổ bỏ đúng nơi quy định
113,1 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
3 Đào nền đường, khuôn đường và vận chuyển đổ bỏ đúng nơi quy định
1.108,56 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
4 Xào xới, lu nèn nền đường, độ chặt K98
42,16 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
5 Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (Phạm vi công việc bao gồm toàn bộ các chi phí vật liệu, biện pháp thi công để hoàn thành sản phẩm theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật)
11.129,51 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
6 Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98 (Phạm vi công việc bao gồm toàn bộ các chi phí vật liệu, biện pháp thi công để hoàn thành sản phẩm theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật)
1.772,66 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
7 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
17,6258 100m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
8 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
10,5754 100m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
9 Mặt đường bê tông nhựa bù vênh (Loại C 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm (Phạm vi công việc bao gồm toàn bộ các chi phí vật liệu, biện pháp thi công để hoàn thành sản phẩm theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật)
1.094,72 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
10 Mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm (Phạm vi công việc bao gồm toàn bộ các chi phí vật liệu, biện pháp thi công để hoàn thành sản phẩm theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật)
5.627,31 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
11 Mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm (Phạm vi công việc bao gồm toàn bộ các chi phí vật liệu, biện pháp thi công để hoàn thành sản phẩm theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật)
247,94 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
12 Mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm (Phạm vi công việc bao gồm toàn bộ các chi phí vật liệu, biện pháp thi công để hoàn thành sản phẩm theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật)
6.772,62 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Đồng Tâm as follows:

  • Has relationships with 38 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.11 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.70%, Construction 82.88%, Consulting 14.42%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 535,777,572,097 VND, in which the total winning value is: 527,724,746,554 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.50%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 68

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second