Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:34 06/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Anti-flood system at Lai Son TDP, section through people's cemetery of Dong Tam ward, Vinh Yen city
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Investor
UBND phường Đồng Tâm, thành phố Vĩnh Yên; địa chỉ: phường Đồng Tâm, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc; Điện thoại: 02113 711 457
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Flood control system at Lai Son TDP, section through people's cemetery in Dong Tam ward, Vinh Yen city
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Dong Tam ward budget and other lawful capital sources mobilized by investors
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 16/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:25 06/07/2022
to
10:00 16/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 16/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
150.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
Là thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, chất lượng hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
Là thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, chất lượng hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
Là thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, chất lượng hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
Là thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, chất lượng hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
Là thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, chất lượng hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
Là thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, chất lượng hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy trộn vữa
Là thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, chất lượng hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào đất KTH và vận chuyển đổ bỏ đúng nơi quy định
605,53 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
2 Đào móng, đánh cấp và vận chuyển đổ bỏ đúng nơi quy định
5.735,05 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
3 Đắp trả móng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (Phạm vi công việc bao gồm toàn bộ các chi phí vật liệu, biện pháp thi công để hoàn thành sản phẩm theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật)
5.889,61 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
4 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
278,17 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
5 Ván khuôn móng
2,7697 100m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
6 Bê tông móng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
833,81 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
7 Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100
2.231,19 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
8 Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
12,9254 100m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
9 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M200, đá 1x2
267,7396 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
10 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1,776 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
11 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
5,9156 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
12 Gia công thang sắt
3,541 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
13 Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
156,5293 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
14 Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 42mm
8,9247 100m Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
15 Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 100mm
1,3909 100m Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
16 Vải địa bịt đầu ống thoát nước
34,1224 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
17 Thi công tầng lọc cát
0,0156 100m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
18 Thi công tầng lọc dá cấp phối dmax ≤6
0,04 100m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
19 Lan can thép (Phạm vi công việc bao gồm toàn bộ các chi phí vật liệu, biện pháp thi công để hoàn thành sản phẩm theo yêu cầu kỹ thuật)
915,51 m Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Đồng Tâm as follows:

  • Has relationships with 38 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.11 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.70%, Construction 82.88%, Consulting 14.42%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 535,777,572,097 VND, in which the total winning value is: 527,724,746,554 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.50%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 56

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second