Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:05 09/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
The route from Cau Mang village to Hon Sung slope, Tan Yen B village, Tien Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The route from Cau Mang village to Hon Sung slope, Tan Yen B village, Tien Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Commune budget, superior budget support and mobilize other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:00 09/07/2022
to
09:00 20/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 20/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
150.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >= 0,8m3
Còn hoạt động tốt, huy động được ngay.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ >=7tấn
Còn hoạt động tốt, huy động được ngay.
3
3
Ô tô tưới nước
Còn hoạt động tốt, huy động được ngay.
1
4
Lu rung >=16 tấn
Còn hoạt động tốt, huy động được ngay.
1
5
Lu tĩnh >=8.5 tấn
Còn hoạt động tốt, huy động được ngay.
1
6
Máy ủi >=110CV
Còn hoạt động tốt, huy động được ngay.
1
7
Đầm bàn 1Kw
Còn hoạt động tốt, huy động được ngay.
2
8
Đầm cóc
Còn hoạt động tốt, huy động được ngay.
2
9
Đầm dùi 1,5 KW
Còn hoạt động tốt, huy động được ngay.
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông >=250l
Còn hoạt động tốt, huy động được ngay.
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I. KL2%
130,9876 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
2 Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I. KL98%
64,1839 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
3 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi
65,4938 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
4 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo, đất cấp I
65,4938 100m3/1km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
5 Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III. KL2%
24,9536 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
6 Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III. KL98%
12,2273 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
7 Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi
2,4954 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
8 Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo, đất cấp III
2,4954 100m3/1km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
9 Mua đất về để đắp (Mỏ Đồng Thành, Yên Thành)
16.642,8195 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
10 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển
1.664,2819 10m3/1km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
11 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 9km tiếp theo
1.664,2819 10m3/1km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
12 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 2km cuối
1.664,2819 10m3/1km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
13 Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95. KL5%
7,8632 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
14 Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95. KL95%
149,3999 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
15 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.416,37 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
16 Làm mặt đường láng nhựa. Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
245,0442 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
17 Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
128,2941 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
18 Ni lông chống thấm
12.829,41 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
19 Bù vênh đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp trên dày trung bình 3cm
237,5685 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
20 Đổ bê tông trần cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
13,72 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
21 Đổ bê tông tường cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
19,6 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
22 Đổ bê tông đáy, chân khay cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
14,26 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
23 Đổ bê tông thềm thượng hạ lưu, đá 1x2, mác 200
8,47 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
24 Đổ bê tông tường cánh, đá 1x2, mác 200
3,01 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
25 Đổ bê tông gờ chắn, đá 1x2, mác 250
0,28 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
26 Ván khuôn trần cống, gờ chắn
0,7772 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
27 Ván khuôn tường cống, tường cánh
2,236 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
28 Ván khuôn đáy cống, thềm thượng hạ lưu
0,3868 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
29 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép
10,1754 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
30 Ni lông chống thấm
110,72 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
31 Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng
92,9914 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
32 Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng
17,6684 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT
33 Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95.
11,159 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V của HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG YT NGHỆ AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 26 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.24 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.92%, Construction 95.08%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 295,429,702,502 VND, in which the total winning value is: 294,600,798,483 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.28%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 77

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second