Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:55 11/07/2022
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and renovating Hoa Phuong Do Kindergarten
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing and renovating Hoa Phuong Do Kindergarten
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Regular expenses for education and training in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:10 21/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
13:58 11/07/2022
to
14:10 21/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:10 21/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
15.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông => 250 lít
- Bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu- Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê:• Chứng minh bằng hợp đồng thuê mướn.• Hóa đơn chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
2
Máy hàn
- Bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu- Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê:• Chứng minh bằng hợp đồng thuê mướn.• Hóa đơn chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
3
Máy cắt, uốn thép
- Bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu- Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê:• Chứng minh bằng hợp đồng thuê mướn.• Hóa đơn chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
4
Máy cắt gạch, đá
- Bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu- Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê:• Chứng minh bằng hợp đồng thuê mướn.• Hóa đơn chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
5
Máy khoan
- Bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu- Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê:• Chứng minh bằng hợp đồng thuê mướn.• Hóa đơn chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
4

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ mái
193,347 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
2 Tháo dỡ xà gồ thép
1,2988 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
3 Phá dỡ nền gạch
45,2 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
4 Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng nền
45,2 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
5 Quét dung dịch chống thấm sê nô
29,42 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
6 Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại đến điểm tập kết
1,8707 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
7 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi
0,0187 100m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
8 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi
0,0935 100m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
9 Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
45,2 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
10 Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
45,2 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
11 Gia công xà gồ thép
1,2988 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
12 Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1,2988 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
13 Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
193,347 1m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
14 Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
788,5 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
15 Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
788,5 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
16 Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng tự chèn, chiều dày 3,5cm
778,5 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
17 Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại đến điểm tập kết
39,425 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
18 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi
0,3943 100m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
19 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi
1,9713 100m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
20 Đào đất hó ga mương thoát nước đất cấp II
106,4394 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
21 Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
18,9367 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
22 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi
1,1551 100m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
23 Đổ bê tông lót đá 1x2 mác 150
12,2459 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
24 Đổ bê tông hố ga, mương thoát nước đá 1x2, mác 200
20,9321 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
25 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0,1637 100m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
26 Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng
160,142 1 cấu kiện Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
27 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép nắp đan, đường kính cốt thép
10,7173 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
28 Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
61,5711 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
29 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên tường ngoài nhà
476,4323 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
30 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
285,8594 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
31 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
476,4323 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
32 Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng nền
117,668 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
33 Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm tạo dốc, vữa XM mác 100
117,668 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
34 Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
117,668 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
35 Quét dung dịch chống thấm sê nô
117,668 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
36 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên tường ngoài nhà
242,48 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
37 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
145,488 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
38 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
242,48 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
39 Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao
19,1091 100m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
40 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên tường ngoài nhà
117,5992 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
41 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
70,5595 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
42 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
117,5992 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
43 CC Lắp đặt chậu rửa Inox 8 Vòi
3,6 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt
44 Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao
0,3036 100m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế và dự toán được duyệt

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ THIÊN LỘC GIA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 829 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.02 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 51.69%, Construction 33.42%, Consulting 8.98%, Non-consulting 5.16%, Mixed 0.69%, Other 0.06%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,453,667,243,102 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,086,892,344,321 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.92%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second