Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:24 21/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Hai Trieu commune (The section from Mr. Nong bridge to Mr. Chi's house)
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan for selecting contractors for the renovation and upgrading of rural roads in Hai Trieu commune (Section from Mr. Nong bridge to Mr. Chi's house)
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Hai Trieu commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
21:00 31/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:14 21/07/2022
to
21:00 31/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
21:00 31/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
40.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Forty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
Đào xúc
2
2
Máy đầm rung tự hành
Đầm chặt
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép
Đầm chặt
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
Trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
Trộn vữa
1
6
Máy ủi
San ủi
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ
Vận chuyển
2
8
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
Rải bê tông nhựa, CPĐD
1
9
Máy cắt, uốn sắt
Cắt, uốn sắt
1
10
Máy hàn điện
Hàn sắt thép
1
11
Máy đầm cóc
Đầm chặt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
71,69 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương
2 Đào khuôn mới, đất C2, thủ công (50% khối lượng)
51,9 1m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Đào khuôn mới, đất C2, máy đào 0.8m3 (50% khối lượng)
0,519 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Đào móng rãnh bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II (50% khối lượng)
375,015 1m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Đào móng rãnh bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II (50% khối lượng)
3,7502 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0,7286 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải, ôtô 5T tự đổ, phạm vi 1km đầu, đất C2
7,7368 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải, ôtô 5T tự đổ, 2 km tiếp theo, đất C2
7,7368 100m3/1km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Vận chuyển vật liệu phá dỡ ra bãi thải, ôtô 5T tự đổ, phạm vi 1km đầu
0,7169 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Vận chuyển vật liệu phá dỡ ra bãi thải, ôtô 5T tự đổ, 2 km tiếp theo
0,7169 100m3/1km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Đắp cát đen bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0,2808 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Bê tông phủ mặt SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
17,99 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Đắp lớp cát đen dày 50cm, máy đầm 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
0,6558 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Móng lớp dưới cấp phối đá dăm loại II
0,3279 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Móng lớp dưới cấp phối đá dăm loại I
0,1967 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0kg/m2
1,3114 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường dưới lớp bù vênh bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
29,6677 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa loại C ≤ 12,5 (vận dụng định mức dự toán gốc/3)
66,79 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường dưới lớp BTN C12,5 dày 7cm bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
28,259 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Rải thảm mặt bê tông nhựa BTN C12,5, chiều dày đã lèn ép 7cm
28,7025 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C12,5 bằng trạm trộn 80T/h
6,4898 100tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 10T
6,4898 100tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 21km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 10T
6,4898 100tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Cốt thép đúc sẵn tấm đan rãnh
10,0093 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan rãnh, M250, PCB40, đá 1x2, độ sụt 2-4cm
88,268 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Ván khuôn thi công bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan rãnh
5,0272 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
1.359 1cấu kiện Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Đá dăm 2x4 đệm móng rãnh dày 10cm
104,62 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Bê tông móng rãnh, M150, PCB30, đá 2x4, độ sụt 2-4cm
157,609 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Ván khuôn thi công bê tông đổ tại chỗ móng rãnh
4,0761 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Xây rãnh thoát nước, gạch không nung 10,5x6x22cm, VXM M75, PCB30
162,939 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Trát tường trong lòng rãnh vữa XM M75 dày 1.5cm
1.013,07 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Bê tông xà mũ rãnh, M200, PCB40, đá 1x2, độ sụt 2-4cm
95,109 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Ván khuôn thi công bê tông đổ tại chỗ xà mũ rãnh
11,9566 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
1.009,239 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
36 Đá dăm 2x4 đệm móng hố thu dày 10cm
5,842 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
37 Bê tông móng hố thu, M150, PCB30, đá 2x4, độ sụt 2-4cm
8,763 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
38 Ván khuôn thi công bê tông đổ tại chỗ móng hố thu
0,3285 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
39 Xây hố thu, gạch không nung 10,5x6x22cm, VXM M75, PCB30
33,012 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
40 Trát tường trong hố thu vữa XM M75 dày 1.5cm
128,22 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
41 Bê tông xà mũ hố thu, M200, PCB40, đá 1x2, độ sụt 2-4cm
4,042 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
42 Ván khuôn thi công bê tông đổ tại chỗ xà mũ rãnh
0,344 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
43 Cốt thép tăng cường xà mũ D = 14mm
0,2081 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
44 Lưới chắn rác 960x530 bằng gang đúc sẵn
50 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
45 Lắp đặt lưới chắn rác bằng gang đúc sẵn (96x53cm)
7,5 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
46 Đào móng hố thu bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
22,784 1m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
47 Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải, ôtô 5T tự đổ, phạm vi 1km đầu, đất C2
0,2278 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
48 Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải, ôtô 5T tự đổ, 2 km tiếp theo, đất C2
0,2278 100m3/1km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ TOÀN THẮNG HƯNG YÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 81 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.15%, Construction 86.27%, Consulting 7.73%, Non-consulting 0.85%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,168,298,314,403 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,161,987,791,005 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.54%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 71

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second