Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:08 28/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Quang Nam Social Work Center; Category: Repair of kitchen area, toilet area and waterproofing corrugated iron
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Quang Nam Social Work Center; Category: Repair of kitchen area, toilet area and waterproofing corrugated iron
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:10 04/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:03 28/07/2022
to
09:10 04/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:10 04/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
5.500.000 VND
Amount in text format
Five million five hundred thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW
Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy cắt uốn 5kW
Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 KW
Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy hàn 23kw
Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông 1,5KW
Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy trộn 250l
Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy trộn vữa 150l
Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ >2,5T.
Hoạt động tốt. Có giấy đăng ký và đăng kiểm kèm theo
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ mái Fibroxi măng chiều cao ≤4m
35,51 m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
2 Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0,1062 tấn Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
3 Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
19,3 m Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
4 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
5,38 m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
5 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
33,2 m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
6 Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
29,72 m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
7 Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
4 bộ Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
8 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
0,36 m3 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
9 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
1,3038 m3 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
10 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
7,94 m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
11 Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0,0085 100m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
12 Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,0025 tấn Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
13 Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0,0465 m3 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
14 Gia công xà gồ thép
0,1398 tấn Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
15 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
12,759 1m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
16 Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0,1398 tấn Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
17 Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ, tôn dày 0,45mm
0,3551 100m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
18 Lợp tấm cách nhiệt 2 lớp bạc
0,3551 100m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
19 Lắp dựng cùm chống bão
213 cái Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
20 Lắp dựng quả cầu thoát nhiệt trên mái
2 cái Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
21 Làm trần bằng tôn lạnh khung đà kẽm
31,59 m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
22 Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2,331 m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
23 Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch granite 300x600mm2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
54,435 m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
24 Lát nền, sàn - gạch granite 600x600mm2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
24,3575 m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
25 Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7,05 m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
26 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
9,5585 m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
27 Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1,6185 m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
28 GCLD cửa đi bằng nhôm kính mờ cường lực 5mm
4,95 m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
29 GCLD cửa sổ bằng nhôm kính mờ cường lực 5mm
2,2 m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
30 GCLD khung bảo vệ cửa sổ bằng sắt
1,4 m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
31 GCLD cửa tủ bếp bằng nhôm kính
10,25 md Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
32 GCLD tủ bếp treo bằng nhôm kính, cao 78cm rộng 35cm
11,45 md Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
33 Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ, tôn dày 0,35mm
0,4921 100m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
34 Lắp đặt chậu rửa Inox 2 vòi
3 bộ Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
35 Lắp đặt dây đơn 1,5mm2
30 m Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
36 Lắp đặt dây đơn 2,5mm2
40 m Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
37 Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 16mm
50 m Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
38 Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT 6x10cm2
10 hộp Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
39 Lắp đặt đèn trang trí âm trần, đèn led 12W
8 bộ Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
40 Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
4 cái Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
41 Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
4 cái Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
42 Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
2 cái Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
43 Tháo dỡ trần
15,77 m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
44 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
8,005 m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
45 Tháo dỡ bệ xí
4 bộ Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
46 Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
2 bộ Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
47 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
2 bộ Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
48 Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
15,2 m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
49 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
33,6 m2 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V
50 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
0,732 m3 Theo yêu cầu về kỹ thuật chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 77

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second