Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:01 28/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair foundation, road surface, reinforce roadside, drainage system and traffic safety Provincial road 6 sections Km17+042 Km19+00
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
LCNT TL6 Km17+042 - Km19+00
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Funding for road maintenance in 2022 is supported by the Central Government
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 08/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
13:50 28/07/2022
to
14:00 08/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 08/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
64.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Sixty four million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào từ 0,8m3 trở lên
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác- Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép từ 8,5T-12T trở lên
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác- Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái
2
3
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥16T
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác
1
4
Máy lu ≥16T
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác- Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái
1
5
Máy ủi (hoặc máy san)
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác
1
6
Thiết bị nấu và tưới nhựa đường (máy phun nhựa đường)
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác- Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 10 T
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác- Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 02 cái
4
8
Ô tô tưới nước ≥5m3
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác- Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái
1
9
Ô tô vận tải thùng ≥2,5 T
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác- Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái
1
10
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa công suất 80tấn/h trở lên
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác- Để đảm bảo chất lượng (về nhiệt độ BTN trước khi thảm), yêu cầu vị trí trạm trộn phù hợp để triển khai thi công xây dựng công trình (≤80Km).
1
11
Máy xúc lật ≥1,6m3
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác
1
12
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác- Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái
2
13
Máy rải hỗn hợp BTN ≥ 130 CV - 140 CV
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác
1
14
Máy nén khí
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác- Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái
1
15
Cần cẩu ≥6T
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác
1
16
Thiết bị nấu và sơn vạch kẻ đường
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác- Đối với nhà thầu liên danh, thì từng thành viên liên danh phải bố trí ít nhất 01 cái
1
17
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác
1
18
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác
1
19
Máy đầm cóc
- Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu chứng minh khác
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào nền đường, lề đường, rãnh đất cấp 3 vận chuyển, tận dụng đắp nền, lề đường đạt K95
271,0593 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Đào nền đường, lề đường, rãnh đất cấp 3 vận chuyển đổ thải
1.116,2795 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Mặt đường hư hỏng dạng sình lún, ổ gà: Đào móng đường cũ bị hư hỏng, vận chuyển đổ thải, lu tăng cường nền đường K98; Làm móng đường đá dăm nước lớp trên dày 15cm, trên láng nhựa 01 lớp TCN 1,9Kg/m2 dày trung bình 1,5cm; Tưới nhựa dính bám bằng nhựa đường TCN 0,5Kg/m2 và thảm bảo trì toàn bộ mặt đường bằng BTN C12,5 dày 5cm
1,557 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Mặt đường cũ còn lại: Tưới nhựa dính bám bằng nhựa đường TCN 0,5Kg/m2; Bù vênh các vị trí mặt đường bị lún lõm, bong tróc bằng BTN C12,5 và thảm bảo trì toàn bộ mặt đường bằng BTN C12,5 dày 5cm
95,9104 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Lề gia cố phạm vi rãnh U: Lu tăng cường phạm vi lề gia cố K98; Làm móng CPĐD loại I Dmax25 dày 15cm, lu độ chặt Kyc≥0,98; Tưới nhựa thấm bám bằng nhựa đường, TCN 1,0Kg/m2 và thảm bê tông nhựa C12,5 dày 5cm
11,368 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Vuốt nối nút giao trên đường cũ: Tưới nhựa dính bám bằng nhựa đường TCN 0,5Kg/m2 và thảm bảo trì toàn bộ mặt đường bằng BTN C12,5 dày 5cm
2,188 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Vuốt nối nút giao trên phạm vi mở rộng: Lu tăng cường phạm vi đào mở rộng K98; Làm móng CPĐD loại I Dmax25 dày 15cm, lu độ chặt Kyc≥0,98; Tưới nhựa thấm bám bằng nhựa đường, TCN 1,0Kg/m2 và thảm bê tông nhựa C12.5 dày 5cm
0,9119 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Thi công bổ sung gia cố rãnh thoát nước dọc bằng tấm đan BTXM đá 1x2 M200 lắp ghép, kích thước tấm đan (64x50x7)cm, đáy rãnh bằng BTXM đá 1x2 M200 đổ tại chỗ trên lớp đá dăm đệm dày 5cm
487 md Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Thi công rãnh chữ U bằng BTCT đá 1x2 M200 lắp ghép, tiết diện lòng rãnh (50x50)cm, tấm đan rãnh bằng BTCT đá 1x2 M250 lắp ghép
763 md Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Thi công bổ sung các cống bản tại các nút giao với đường dân sinh tiết diện (80x60)cm: Thân cống, móng cống, chân khay bằng BTXM đá 2x4 M150 đổ tại chỗ; tấm bản cống bằng BTCT đá 1x2 M250 lắp ghép; bê tông phủ mặt cống bản bằng đá 1x2 M250 (bao gồm đào đất và đắp đất hoàn trả)
24,5 md Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Thi công bổ sung hố thu không nắp đậy: Móng, thân bằng BTXM đá 1x2 M200; lớp đá dăm sạn đệm dày 5cm
6 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Thi công bổ sung hố thu có nắp đậy: Móng, thân bằng BTXM đá 1x2 M200, tấm đan hố thu bằng BTCT đá 1x2 M250; lớp đá dăm sạn đệm dày 5cm
6 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Nạo vét rãnh hiện hữu bằng thủ công
57,04 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang dày 2mm
78,55 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Sản xuất và lắp đặt cột, biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh D=87,5cm
16 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Phí bảo vệ môi trường
1 toàn bộ Theo quy định
17 Chi phí đảm bảo an toàn giao thông trong suốt thời gian thi công
1 toàn bộ Theo quy định

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý Dự án bảo trì đường bộ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 41 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.78 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.92%, Construction 92.70%, Consulting 4.38%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 371,419,821,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 361,961,752,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.55%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second