Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 06:40 29/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in An Trach village, Dang Le commune, the main route from the village of Culture to Ong Temple
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Urban planning Renovating and upgrading rural roads in An Trach village, Dang Le commune, the main route from Van Hoa village to Ong Temple
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 08/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
06:28 29/07/2022
to
07:00 08/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
07:00 08/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
15.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm bàn
Hoạt động tốt.Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có giấy tờ xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và giấy tờ xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Đầm dùi
Hoạt động tốt.Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có giấy tờ xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và giấy tờ xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
Hoạt động tốt.Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có giấy tờ xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và giấy tờ xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
Hoạt động tốt.Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có giấy tờ xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và giấy tờ xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Máy hàn
Hoạt động tốt.Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có giấy tờ xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và giấy tờ xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
5,32 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
2 Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II (Tính 80% KL)
0,8953 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
3 Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (Tính 20% KL)
22,383 1m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
4 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1,1192 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
5 Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
1,1192 100m3/1km Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
6 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98 (Tính 80% KL)
1,0249 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
7 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98 (Tính 20% KL)
0,2562 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
8 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1,1908 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
9 Đắp cát vàng tạo phẳng công trình bằng thủ công dầy 3cm
30,827 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
10 Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
247,637 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
11 Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1,588 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
12 Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II (Tính 20% KL)
37,753 1m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
13 Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II (Tính 80% KL)
1,5101 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
14 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1,8877 100m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
15 Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
1,8877 100m3/1km Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
16 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
29,953 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
17 Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
29,953 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
18 Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0,778 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
19 Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XMCV M75, PCB40
84,869 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
20 Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XMCV M75, PCB40
451,34 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
21 Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công -xà mũ, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
26,452 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
22 Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
3,4232 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
23 Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
25,285 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
24 Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
1,4393 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
25 Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
2,8319 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
26 Lắp dựng tấm đan bằng máy
389 cái Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUANG TÙNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 112 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.31 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 43.60%, Construction 50.71%, Consulting 4.74%, Non-consulting 0.95%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 461,949,342,959 VND, in which the total winning value is: 459,064,170,092 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 51

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second