Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 13:42 30/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Health Stations/Medical Centers of Hoi An city
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Engineering and construction engineering
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:15 08/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:07 29/07/2022
to
16:15 08/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:15 08/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
40.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Forty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích > 250 lít
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích > 250 lít
2
2
Máy cắt gạch
Máy cắt gạch
2
3
Máy khoan, đục bê tông
Máy khoan, đục bê tông
2
4
Máy cân mực lazer 3 tia
Máy cân mực lazer 3 tia
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1.576,92 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
2 Phá lớp vữa trát tường cũ áp gạch
66,84 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
3 Phá lớp vữa trát tường cũ
27,6 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
4 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
27,6 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
5 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
717,36 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
6 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
683,8 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
7 Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
242,6 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
8 Sơn tường ngoài nhà, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
717,36 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
9 Sơn trần, cột, tường trong nhà, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
926,4 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
10 Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao
5,2385 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
11 Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao >= 3,6m
2,9376 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
12 Tẩy rỉ lan can cầu thang, hành lang
59,5837 1m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
13 Đục phá lớp vữa trát bề mặt sê nô
70,06 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
14 Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng …
70,06 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
15 Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
70,06 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
16 Tháo tấm lợp tôn cũ
1,7353 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
17 Tháo dỡ các xà gồ cũ để thay thế
0,9862 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
18 Gia công xà gồ thép mới
0,9862 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
19 Lắp dựng xà gồ thép mạ kẽm C120x50x20
0,9862 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
20 Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1,7353 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
21 Lợp úp nóc mái
0,2263 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
22 Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC, đường kính ống 90mm
0,66 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
23 Co uPVC D90
16 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
24 Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác đường kính 100mm
8 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
25 Tháo dỡ gạch men ốp chân tường
17,64 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
26 Ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gá líp góc, tiết diện gạch granite 300X600, vữa XM mác 75
124,5 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
27 Ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gá líp góc, tiết diện gạch granite 100X600, vữa XM mác 75
7,53 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
28 Mài bóng đá granito cầu thang và các cấu kiện chi tiết
19,4996 1m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
29 Tháo dỡ các bộ cửa gỗ cũ bằng thủ công để thay phụ kiện và kính
99,88 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
30 Lắp ổ khoá chìm 2 tay nắm
14 1bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
31 Lắp chốt cửa
80 1bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
32 Lắp bản lề cửa
256 1bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
33 Cắt và lắp kính chiều dày kính
10,79 1m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
34 Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
99,88 m2 cấu kiện Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
35 Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
11,3771 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
36 Tháo dỡ hệ thống chống sét cũ hiện trạng
10 công Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
37 Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 0,5m
7 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
38 Nón chống dột tôn tráng kẽm dày 0,8mm
7 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
39 Hàn thiếc kín nón chống dột
7 mối Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
40 Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà - Loại dây thép D10mm
60 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
41 Thép cố định, chân bật thép
0,0027 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
42 Lắp đặt vít tôn có gioăng chống dột
16 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
43 Liên kết kim thu sét vào tường
6 mối Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
44 Vữa xi măng M100 chèn chân bật thép
0,096 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
45 Hộp kiểm tra tiếp địa
1 hộp Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
46 Lắp đặt ống UPVC D21
0,8 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
47 Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D14mm
13 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
48 Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét
4 cọc Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
49 Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng 1m, đất cấp II
0,136 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
50 Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng
0,045 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second