Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:13 08/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
To embellish the traffic route in Van Quan commune, Lap Thach district. Route from Sung Lam Tu Pagoda (Son Phung) to NVH in Lai Chau village, going to Lower Tuong Ke lake, Dong Soi and branch routes
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Civil engineering works: To embellish the traffic route in Van Quan commune, Lap Thach district. Route from Sung Lam Tu Pagoda (Son Phung) to NVH in Lai Chau village, to Lower Tuong Ke lake, Dong Soi and branch routes
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 18/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:08 08/08/2022
to
15:30 18/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:30 18/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
40.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Forty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ
> 6 tấn
2
2
Máy lu bánh hơi
>10 tấn
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép
>10 tấn
1
4
Máy nén khí
Thổi bụi
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
≥ 1Kw
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
≥ 1,0Kw
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
≥ 50kg
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
dung tích thùng trộn >250lít
1
9
Xe tưới nhựa
>1,5m3
1
10
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
110 -120CV
1
11
Tổ hợp thiết bị kiểm tra chất lượng công trình (Phòng Las-xd)
Tổ hợp máy thí nghiệm
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Cắt sàn bê tông - Chiều dày ≤15cm
14 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Phá dỡ kết cấu + Vận chuyển - Kết cấu bê tông
14 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Đào móng , chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
11,2 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Cày xới, lu lèn mặt đường cũ
70 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Đào nền đường + vận chuyển - Cấp đất III
146,6314 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Đắp nền móng công trình
29,3255 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Rải lớp vải xác rắn
656,51 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm
11,2 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4
14 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Bê tông nền, M250, đá 1x2
117,302 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
6.116,12 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm + Vận chuyển BTN
2.169,15 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm + Vận chuyển BTN
1.119,71 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm + Vận chuyển BTN
1.410,97 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm + Vận chuyển BTN
796,38 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm + Vận chuyển BTN
6.116,12 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Tháo dỡ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
484 1cấu kiện Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép + Vận chuyển
19,7031 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Nạo vét rãnh thoát nước, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
38,7534 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, M200, đá 1x2 + Ván khuôn
41,4322 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, M250, đá 1x2 (Bao gồm: Ván khuôn, cốt thép, lắp đặt)
23,1165 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 67

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second