Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:08 25/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Building Gpon fiber optic network in Hai Hau district (Phase 2) - Nam Dinh province in 2022
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building Gpon fiber optic network in Hai Hau district (Phase 2) - Nam Dinh province in 2022
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Depreciation of fixed assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 05/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:03 25/08/2022
to
15:00 05/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 05/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
11.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Eleven million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đo cáp quang OTDR
Máy đo cáp quang OTDR
3
2
Máy đo công suất quang
Máy đo công suất quang
3
3
Máy hàn cáp quang
Máy hàn cáp quang
3
4
Máy đo điện trở tiếp đất
Máy đo điện trở tiếp đất
1
5
Xe ô tô 2,5 - 3 tấn (hoặc tương đương)
Xe ô tô 2,5 - 3 tấn (hoặc tương đương)
1
6
Cẩu 2,5 - 3 tấn (hoặc tương đương)
Cẩu 2,5 - 3 tấn (hoặc tương đương)
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Cáp quang 12Fo Midspan
52,21 km Chi tiết theo Chương V hồ sơ mời thầu
2 Splitter 1:8 cấp 1
49 bộ Chi tiết theo Chương V hồ sơ mời thầu
3 Splitter 1:8 cấp 2
325 bộ Chi tiết theo Chương V hồ sơ mời thầu
4 Hộp phân phối quang 12fo (outdoor)
1 bộ Chi tiết theo Chương V hồ sơ mời thầu
5 Bốc dỡ thủ công dây dẫn điện, dây cáp các loại
7,8315 tấn Chi tiết theo hồ sơ mời thầu
6 Vận chuyển thủ công dây dẫn điện, dây cáp các loại có cự ly vận chuyển
7,8315 tấn Chi tiết theo hồ sơ mời thầu
7 Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo. Loại cáp
51,625 1 km cáp Chi tiết theo hồ sơ mời thầu
8 Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo. Loại cáp
0,585 1 km cáp Chi tiết theo hồ sơ mời thầu
9 Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang
3 1 bộ ODF Chi tiết theo hồ sơ mời thầu
10 Hàn nối bộ chia quang. Loại tủ thuê bao 02 lớp (Hàn nối splitter C2 - 1:8 hàn 1 đôi đầu dây)
325 đầu dây Chi tiết theo hồ sơ mời thầu
11 Hàn nối bộ chia quang. Loại tủ thuê bao 01 lớp (Hàn nối splitter C1-1:8 hàn 9 đôi đầu dây)
441 đầu dây Chi tiết theo hồ sơ mời thầu
12 Hàn nối cáp mới vào Splitter cũ, ODF cũ
2.940 đầu dây Chi tiết theo hồ sơ mời thầu
13 Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang
3 bộ MX Chi tiết theo hồ sơ mời thầu
14 Đấu nối dây nối từ ODF sang hộp Splitter loại dây nối 1,5m
24 1 đôi đầu dây Chi tiết theo hồ sơ mời thầu
15 Đấu nối dây nhảy từ OLT sang hộp ODF indoor loại dây nhảy 1,5m
49 1 đôi đầu dây Chi tiết theo hồ sơ mời thầu
16 Lắp đặt hộp Splitter, ODF vào cột, vị trí lắp hộp cáp vào cột không tiếp đất, cáp đi từ cột treo cáp
375 1hộp Chi tiết theo hồ sơ mời thầu
17 Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột có sẵn. Vào cột bưu điện
438 cột Chi tiết theo hồ sơ mời thầu
18 Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột có sẵn. Vào cột điện vuông, cột điện tròn
1.119 cột Chi tiết theo hồ sơ mời thầu
19 Dây gia cường và móc J đưa cáp cống treo lên cột
60 m Chi tiết theo hồ sơ mời thầu
20 Đeo biển báo độ cao cáp quang
12 1 cái Chi tiết theo hồ sơ mời thầu
21 Nối cột bê tông đơn bằng sắt L. Sắt nối dài 1,950 m
1 1 thanh sắt Chi tiết theo hồ sơ mời thầu
22 Măng xông cáp quang 12fo
3 bộ Chi tiết theo hồ sơ mời thầu
23 Hộp phân phối quang 12fo (indoor, khay trượt lắp trên giá 19")
2 bộ Chi tiết theo hồ sơ mời thầu
24 Dây nhảy quang dài 1,5m
49 sợi Chi tiết theo hồ sơ mời thầu
25 Dây nối quang dài 1,5m
24 sợi Chi tiết theo hồ sơ mời thầu

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 51

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second