Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:49 25/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Cao Phong commune, Song Lo district. The route of Phan Du village goes to the left of the Lo River
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Urban planning: To renovate and upgrade rural roads in Cao Phong commune, Song Lo district. The route of Phan Du village goes to the left of the Lo River
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 05/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:39 25/08/2022
to
08:30 05/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:30 05/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
30.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có tài liệu chứng minh như hợp đồng nguyên tắc, tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà cung cấp
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có tài liệu chứng minh như hợp đồng nguyên tắc, tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà cung cấp
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có tài liệu chứng minh như hợp đồng nguyên tắc, tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà cung cấp
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có tài liệu chứng minh như hợp đồng nguyên tắc, tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà cung cấp
1
5
Máy lu
Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có tài liệu chứng minh như hợp đồng nguyên tắc, tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà cung cấp
2
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có tài liệu chứng minh như hợp đồng nguyên tắc, tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà cung cấp
1
7
Máy nén khí hoặc thổi khí
Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có tài liệu chứng minh như hợp đồng nguyên tắc, tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà cung cấp
1
8
Thiết bị nấu nhựa hoặc phun tưới nhựa đường
Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có tài liệu chứng minh như hợp đồng nguyên tắc, tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà cung cấp
1
9
Máy phát điện
Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có tài liệu chứng minh như hợp đồng nguyên tắc, tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà cung cấp
1
10
Máy thủy bình hoặc kinh vĩ hoặc toàn đạc
Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có tài liệu chứng minh như hợp đồng nguyên tắc, tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà cung cấp
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Công tác vệ sinh mặt đường, bóc bỏ đất chiếm vào lòng đường
60 công Phù hợp với bản vẽ thiết kế thi công được duyệt và E-HSMT
2 Đào đất + Vận chuyển đổ đi - Cấp đất I
2,92 m3 Phù hợp với bản vẽ thiết kế thi công được duyệt và E-HSMT
3 Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất III
32,61 m3 Phù hợp với bản vẽ thiết kế thi công được duyệt và E-HSMT
4 Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ bỏ
30,04 m3 Phù hợp với bản vẽ thiết kế thi công được duyệt và E-HSMT
5 Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (đất tận dụng từ đào)
2,57 m3 Phù hợp với bản vẽ thiết kế thi công được duyệt và E-HSMT
6 Bê tông mặt đường dày bê tông M250
38,08 m3 Phù hợp với bản vẽ thiết kế thi công được duyệt và E-HSMT
7 Rải lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh
45,7184 100m2 Phù hợp với bản vẽ thiết kế thi công được duyệt và E-HSMT
8 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
45,7184 100m2 Phù hợp với bản vẽ thiết kế thi công được duyệt và E-HSMT
9 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
45,7184 100m2 Phù hợp với bản vẽ thiết kế thi công được duyệt và E-HSMT
10 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
23,6 100m2 Phù hợp với bản vẽ thiết kế thi công được duyệt và E-HSMT
11 Vận chuyển thảm BTN đến công trình
725,73 tấn Phù hợp với bản vẽ thiết kế thi công được duyệt và E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Cao Phong, huyện Sông Lô, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0.89 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 23,058,915,459 VND, in which the total winning value is: 23,011,490,295 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.21%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second