Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:39 25/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and embellishing a number of rural roads in Tien Dai village, Van Tien commune, Yen Lac district, Vinh Phuc province
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Investor
UBND xã Văn Tiến; Địa chỉ: Xã Văn Tiến, huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction contractor selection plan: Upgrading and embellishing some rural roads in Tien Dai village, Van Tien commune, Yen Lac district, Vinh Phuc province
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
18:30 25/08/2022
to
08:00 05/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 05/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
100.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Xe tải có cẩu (cần trục ô tô)
Cẩu lắp vật liệu, cấu kiện
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
Đầm mặt bê tông
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
Đầm chặt bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
Trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi16T
Lu lèn
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép 10T
Lu lèn
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép
Cắt uốn thép
1
8
Máy nén khí
Nén khí
1
9
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
Rải bê tông nhựa, cấp phối đá dăm
1
10
Máy phun nhựa đường
Phun tưới nhựa đường
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ
Vận chuyển vật liệu, phế thải
2
12
Máy thủy bình
Đo cao độ
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào nền đường, khuôn đường + vận chuyển đổ bỏ, đất cấp II
234,97 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
2 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
105,67 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
3 Bê tông mặt đường, M250, đá 2x4
161,9235 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
4 Rải vải địa kĩ thuật
73,602 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
5 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
43,6842 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
6 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
43,6842 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
7 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5)-chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
43,6842 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
8 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
73,602 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
9 Mua + vận chuyển bê tông nhưa C12.5, hàm lượng nhựa 5.0%
1.566,7 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
10 Tháo dỡ + vận chuyển đổ bỏ tấm đan vỡ, hỏng
2.159 1cấu kiện Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
11 Đào bùn rãnh + vận chuyển đổ bỏ
172,72 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
12 Bê tông mũ rãnh, M250, đá 1x2
47,498 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
13 Ván khuôn mũ rãnh
2,159 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
14 Bê tông tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2
207,264 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
15 Cốt thép tấm đan
45,105 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
16 Ván khuôn tấm đan
9,3269 100m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 
17 Lắp đặt tấm đan
2.159 1cấu kiện Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật và BVTK được duyệt 

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second