Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:48 26/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
To improve traffic roads in Tam Son town, Song Lo district. Route from Binh Nghe house - Bao Ha house (TDP Lac Kieu)
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: To improve the traffic road in Tam Son town, Song Lo district. Route from Binh Nghe house - Bao Ha house (TDP Lac Kieu)
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Town budget, support from superiors and investors mobilized from other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:45 06/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:40 26/08/2022
to
16:45 06/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:45 06/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
18.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Eighteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm cóc
Nhà thầu phải kê khai thông tin chi tiết về các thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu theo Mẫu số 11D Chương IV
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
Nhà thầu phải kê khai thông tin chi tiết về các thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu theo Mẫu số 11D Chương IV
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
Nhà thầu phải kê khai thông tin chi tiết về các thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu theo Mẫu số 11D Chương IV
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
Nhà thầu phải kê khai thông tin chi tiết về các thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu theo Mẫu số 11D Chương IV
1
5
Máy đào xúc
Nhà thầu phải kê khai thông tin chi tiết về các thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu theo Mẫu số 11D Chương IV
1
6
Ôtô tự đổ
Nhà thầu phải kê khai thông tin chi tiết về các thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu theo Mẫu số 11D Chương IV
1
7
Máy lu
Nhà thầu phải kê khai thông tin chi tiết về các thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu theo Mẫu số 11D Chương IV
1
8
Máy rải ( BTN)
Nhà thầu phải kê khai thông tin chi tiết về các thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu theo Mẫu số 11D Chương IV
1
9
Hệ thống Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa và ô tô vận chuyển BTN nếu Nhà thầu tự sản xuất; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp BTN có đủ năng lực nếu Nhà thầu Mua BTN
Nhà thầu phải kê khai thông tin chi tiết về các thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu theo Mẫu số 11D Chương IV
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
1,4611 100m3
2 Đào nền - Cấp đất II
16,234 1m3
3 Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II ra bãi thải
1,6234 100m3
4 Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4,8123 100m3
5 Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0,5738 100m3
6 Mua đất đắp K95 và vận chuyển
608,6293 m3
7 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0,2074 100m3
8 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0,326 100m3
9 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
21,9009 100m2
10 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,8kg/m2
21,9009 100m2
11 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm bao gồm SX hoặc mua; vận chuyển; thảm
21,9009 100m2
12 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2cm bao gồm SX hoặc mua; vận chuyển; thảm
21,9009 100m2
13 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0,0226 100m3
14 Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75,
4,05 m3
15 Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100,
8,19 m3
16 Ván khuôn gỗ ống cống
0,468 100m2
17 Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm
0,1512 tấn
18 Bê tông bệ máy đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2,
1,89 m3
19 Lắp đặt ống cống
8 1cấu kiện
20 Thi công mối nối cống
8 mối nối

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND thị trấn Tam Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 25 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.00%, Construction 84.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 8.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 48,609,722,411 VND, in which the total winning value is: 46,843,364,163 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second