Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:42 26/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Residential land for employees of the District Party Committee, District People's Committee and land for land use right auction in Tam Son town, Song Lo district, zone 1 (phase 2)
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Residential land for employees of the District Party Committee, District People's Committee and land for land use right auction in Tam Son town, Song Lo district, zone 1 (phase 2)
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:30 06/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:30 26/08/2022
to
16:30 06/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:30 06/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
155.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred fifty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động thiết bị
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động thiết bị
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động thiết bị
1
4
Máy hàn
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động thiết bị
1
5
Đầm cóc
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động thiết bị
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động thiết bị
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động thiết bị
2
8
Máy đào
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động thiết bị
1
9
Máy ủi
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động thiết bị
1
10
Máy lu 10T
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động thiết bị
1
11
Máy lu 16T
Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động thiết bị
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất I
60,283 100m3
2 Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải - Cấp đất I
60,283 100m3
3 Mua + vận chuyển đất đắp nền K90
622,7955 100m3
4 Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
500,7475 100m3
5 Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất I
2,7564 100m3
6 Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
21,72 1m3
7 Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - đào hè cũ
0,4564 100m3
8 Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải - Cấp đất IV
0,4564 100m3
9 Mua + vận chuyển đất đắp nền K95
26,7718 100m3
10 Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
19,5801 100m3
11 Mua đất + vận chuyển đắp nền K98
1,7288 100m3
12 Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
1,2317 100m3
13 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0,6159 100m3
14 Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
0,2371 100m2
15 Vải bạt xác rắn
4,1056 100m2
16 Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4
82,112 m3
17 Di chuyển cột điện
1 cột
18 Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
15,95 100m3
19 Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
6,2655 100m3
20 Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
176,9375 100m
21 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
56,62 m3
22 Mua cống hộp B150
149 m
23 Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
3.492,56 m2
24 Lắp đặt ống cống
149 1 đoạn cống
25 Nối cống hộp đơn
148 mối nối
26 Cắt mặt đường bê tông
84,4 m
27 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
8,2712 m3
28 Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải - Cấp đất IV
0,0827 100m3
29 Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
21,3228 100m3
30 Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
4,477 100m3
31 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
28,22 m3
32 Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4
226,95 m3
33 Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
3,876 m3
34 Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
4,5344 100m2
35 Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
398,55 m3
36 Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
1.787,9 m2
37 Bê tông mũ, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
77,71 m3
38 Ván khuôn mũ
8,1501 100m2
39 Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
4,1094 100m2
40 Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
83,254 m3
41 Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
8,029 tấn
42 Tấm chắn rác bằng Composite
36 tấm
43 Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
1.554 1cấu kiện
44 Mua cống D800 hè đường
55 ống cống
45 Lắp đặt ống ống cống - Đường kính ≤1000mm
22 1 đoạn ống
46 Đế cống
66 cái
47 Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính ≤1000mm
66 cái
48 Nối ống bê tông - Đường kính 800mm
21 mối nối
49 Quét nhựa bitum nóng
303,952 m2
50 Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4
8,2712 m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND thị trấn Tam Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 25 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.00%, Construction 84.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 8.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 48,609,722,411 VND, in which the total winning value is: 46,843,364,163 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second