Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 19:57 26/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
SOS Viet Tri Children's Village, Phu Tho. Category: Renovating and repairing WC area of ​​family house No. 8; No.12; number 14.
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
SOS Viet Tri Children's Village, Phu Tho. Category: Renovating and repairing WC area of ​​family house No. 8; No.12; number 14.
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Taken from item R007503 “renovating the toilets in 6 FHs” in the entity's 2022 operating budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 06/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
19:49 26/08/2022
to
14:00 06/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 06/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
3.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Three million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW
Sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy hàn nhiệt (hàn ống nhưa)
Sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy khoan cầm tay 0,62kW
Sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy trộn vữa 150l
Sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
8,92 m2 Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
2 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
45,88 m2 Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
3 Tháo dỡ bệ xí xổm
1 cái Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
4 Phá dỡ Nền gạch lá nem
9,2048 m2 Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
5 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
22,682 m2 Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
6 Nhân công tháo bỏ hệ thống đường ống nước cấp cũ,
1 công Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
7 Bốc xếp, vận chuyển cửa các loại
0,892 10m2 Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
8 Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
1,8742 m3 Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
9 Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
1 chuyến Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
10 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
68,562 m2 Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
11 Vệ sinh, trám vá bề mặt và chống thấm nền khu vệ sinh bằng dung dịch Sika chuyên dụng
12,8064 m2 Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
12 Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch
10,1024 m2 Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
13 Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch
45,88 m2 Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
14 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
26,994 m2 Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
15 Cửa đi nhôm hệ mở quay 1 cánh, kính trắng dày 6,38mm
7,92 m2 Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
16 Cửa sổ nhôm hệ mở hất ngoài 1 cánh, kính trắng dày 6,38mm
1 m2 Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
17 Lắp đặt bình nước nóng Ariston BLU 30R 2.5FE
1 bộ Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
18 Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt Inax C -108 VAN nắp êm + Vòi xịt+ dây cấp
1 bộ Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
19 Lắp đặt gương soi
1 cái Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
20 Nhân công lắp đặt lại xí bệt , chậu, bình nóng lạnh (cũ tận dụng)
1 công Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
21 Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 100mm Inax PBFV-120
4 cái Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
22 lắp đặt vòi lấy nước tự do
2 cái Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
23 Lắp đặt vòi tắm nóng lạnh Inax 11138-4C
2 bộ Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
24 Lắp đặt chậu lavabo Linax L-283v
2 bộ Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
25 Lắp đặt vòi rửa chậu Inax LFV-612S+ Xi phông+ dây cấp
2 bộ Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
26 Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng phương pháp hàn đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 25mm
0,39 100m Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
27 Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính côn, cút 25mm
15 cái Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
28 Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính côn, cút 25mm
15 cái Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
29 Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính côn, cút 25mm
10 cái Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
30 Lắp đặt khóa PPR D25mm
1 cái Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
31 Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh inox
2 cái Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
32 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
8,92 m2 Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
33 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
45,88 m2 Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
34 Tháo dỡ bệ xí xổm
1 cái Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
35 Phá dỡ Nền gạch lá nem
9,2048 m2 Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
36 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
22,682 m2 Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
37 Nhân công tháo bỏ hệ thống đường ống nước cấp cũ
1 công Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
38 Bốc xếp, vận chuyển cửa các loại
0,892 10m2 Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
39 Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
1,8742 m3 Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
40 Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
1 chuyến Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
41 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
68,562 m2 Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
42 Vệ sinh, trám vá bề mặt và chống thấm nền khu vệ sinh bằng dung dịch Sika chuyên dụng
12,8064 m2 Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
43 Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch
10,1024 m2 Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
44 Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch
45,88 m2 Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
45 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
25,762 m2 Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
46 Cửa đi nhôm hệ mở quay 1 cánh, kính trắng dày 6,38mm
7,92 m2 Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
47 Cửa sổ nhôm hệ mở quay 1 cánh, kính trắng dày 6,38mm
1 m2 Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
48 Lắp đặt bình nước nóng Ariston BLU.30R 2.5FE
1 bộ Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
49 Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt Inax C -108 VAN nắp êm + Vòi xịt+ dây cấp
1 bộ Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
50 Lắp đặt gương soi
1 cái Đáp ứng yêu cầu của HSMT và hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 93

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second