Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 21:08 29/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading Ba Hiep - Ong Vong road, Phu An commune
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading Ba Hiep - Ong Vong road, Phu An commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Town Budget Capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 09/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
150 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
21:03 29/08/2022
to
07:30 09/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
07:30 09/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
16.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Sixteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Xe lu >=16 T
Xe lu >=16 T (giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định xe còn hiệu lực) - Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn.
1
2
Máy ủi
Máy ủi (giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định xe còn hiệu lực)- Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn
1
3
Máy đào
Máy đào (giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định xe còn hiệu lực)– Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn
1
4
Máy thủy bình
Máy thủy bình – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn
1
5
Trộn bê tông
Trộn bê tông - Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn
1
6
Ô tô tải >=5T
Ô tô tải >=5T (có giấy kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực) - Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
5,914 100m3 Theo chương V E- HSMT
2 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi
5,914 100m3 Theo chương V E- HSMT
3 Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0,392 100m3 Theo chương V E- HSMT
4 Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.98
3,803 100m3 Theo chương V E- HSMT
5 Cung cấp sỏi đỏ
597,546 m3 Theo chương V E- HSMT
6 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
3,778 100m3 Theo chương V E- HSMT
7 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
18,888 100m2 Theo chương V E- HSMT
8 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
18,888 100m2 Theo chương V E- HSMT
9 Đào móng cột, trụ , hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng
1,191 m3 Theo chương V E- HSMT
10 Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0,008 100m3 Theo chương V E- HSMT
11 Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
0,041 100m2 Theo chương V E- HSMT
12 Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng
0,048 m3 Theo chương V E- HSMT
13 Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng
0,399 m3 Theo chương V E- HSMT
14 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép
0,001 tấn Theo chương V E- HSMT
15 Gia công thép tấm
0,018 tấn Theo chương V E- HSMT
16 Gia công thép hình
0,044 tấn Theo chương V E- HSMT
17 Mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
61,846 kg Theo chương V E- HSMT
18 Cung cấp bu lông M20x500 cái
12 cái Theo chương V E- HSMT
19 Cung cấp biển bảo phản quang, loại biển hình vuông 60x60cm
1 cái Theo chương V E- HSMT
20 Cung cấp biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
1 cái Theo chương V E- HSMT
21 Cung cấp biển báo phản quang, loại tròn đường kính 70cm
1 cái Theo chương V E- HSMT
22 Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phảng quang, loại biểu hình vương 60x60cm (không bao gồm vật liệu)
1 cái Theo chương V E- HSMT
23 Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm ( không bao gồm vật liệu)
1 cái Theo chương V E- HSMT
24 Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70cm, bát giác cạnh 25cm ( không bao gồm vật liệu)
1 cái Theo chương V E- HSMT
25 Sơn gồ giảm tốc, chiều dày lớp sơn 6mm
10 m2 Theo chương V E- HSMT
26 Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
3,94 100m2 Theo chương V E- HSMT
27 Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng
22,721 m3 Theo chương V E- HSMT
28 Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông gờ chặn đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
39,383 m3 Theo chương V E- HSMT

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 59

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second