Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:09 30/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of Hoa Long - Long Phuoc transaction office under Agribank Ba Ria - Vung Tau branch
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing the headquarters of Hoa Long - Long Phuoc transaction office under Agribank Ba Ria - Vung Tau branch
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Capital for repair of fixed assets accounted at the branch
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:30 08/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:04 30/08/2022
to
10:30 08/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:30 08/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
20.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa
>= 100 l
2
2
Máy khoan cầm tay
>= 1,5 kw
2
3
Máy cắt gạch
> =1,5 kw
2
4
Dàn giáo(Trưởng hợp đơn vị gia công thì phải có hóa đơn mua thép ống với khối lượng phù hợp)
Bộ
50

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
4 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
51,55 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Tháo dỡ song bảo vệ cửa sổ
25,44 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao
283,713 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0,306 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao
1,325 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Tháo dỡ trần
260,391 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
34,346 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
28,085 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0,584 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
5,349 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
189,7 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
46,813 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm (phế thải các loại)
46,813 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại (40 m) (HSNC=4)
46,813 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
46,813 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô (5km) (HSMTC =5)
46,813 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Làm lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá 4x6cm
0,68 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Lớp vữa lót M100 dày 3cm
6,8 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép
0,032 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép
0,164 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0,136 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao
1,36 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày
13,172 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày
1,223 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
49,48 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
51,95 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường trong
68,28 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường ngoài
162,06 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
68,28 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
162,06 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
68,28 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
162,06 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
36 Ốp tường gỗ công nghiệp phủ Melamine
159,16 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
37 Gia công lắp đặt chỉ gỗ
102,9 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
38 Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch 800x800mm
168,5 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
39 Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
179,1 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
40 Cung cấp cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh hệ 55. Khung nhôm hệ xingfa. Kính trắng cường lực 8mm
9,24 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
41 Cung cấp cửa sổ mở quay 2 cánh hệ 55. Khung nhôm hệ xingfa. Kính trắng cường lực 8mm
10,24 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
42 Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
19,48 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
43 Cung cấp vách nhôm kính hệ xingfa kính cường lực dày 12mm
34,32 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
44 Lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm mặt tiền
34,32 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
45 Lát nền, sàn bằng đá hoa cương, tiết diện đá > 0,25 m2
1,92 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
46 Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng
0,1 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
47 Làm lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá 4x6cm
0,425 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
48 Lớp vữa lót M100 dày 3cm
4,25 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
49 Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0,051 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
50 Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng
1,266 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG TUẤN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 81 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.78 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.54%, Construction 70.80%, Consulting 19.47%, Non-consulting 6.19%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 637,330,978,883 VND, in which the total winning value is: 563,255,639,883 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 11.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second