Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:23 12/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Dredging Dong Trinh lake, Hoang Chung, Dong Ich commune, Lap Thach district
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Investor
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Ích Địa chỉ: xã Đồng Ích, huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc Số điện thoại: 02113 831219 Số fax: Địa chỉ e-mail: [email protected]
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Dredging Dong Trinh lake, Hoang Chung, Dong Ich commune, Lap Thach district
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
08:17 12/09/2022
to
09:00 19/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 19/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
33.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty three million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy bơm nước
Các thông tin thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê phải có các tài liệu chứng minh một trong các tài liệu (Đăng ký thiết bị; Hóa đơn; Kiểm định ….. hoặc các tài liệu hợp pháp khác)
1
2
Máy đào xúc
Các thông tin thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê phải có các tài liệu chứng minh một trong các tài liệu (Đăng ký thiết bị; Hóa đơn; Kiểm định ….. hoặc các tài liệu hợp pháp khác)
1
3
Ôtô tự đổ
Các thông tin thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê phải có các tài liệu chứng minh một trong các tài liệu (Đăng ký thiết bị; Hóa đơn; Kiểm định ….. hoặc các tài liệu hợp pháp khác)
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào bùn đặc
196,3924 100m3
2 Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải - Cấp đất I
196,3924 100m3
3 Chặt cây tre, cây chuối
10 công
4 Đào bụi chuối, đường kính bụi chuối
135 bụi
5 Đào bụi tre, đường kính bụi tre
28 bụi
6 Bốc xếp, vận chuyển
10 công
7 Bơm nước lòng hồ
3.057,74 m3
8 Mua + vận chuyển đất đắp K90 đường tạm thi công
1.869,1233 m3
9 Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
14,043 100m3
10 Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất III
14,043 100m3
11 Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải - Cấp đất III
14,043 100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 73

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second