Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:20 13/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Building GPON access network optical cable in Tieu Can district - VNPT Tra Vinh in 2022
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building GPON access network optical cable in Tieu Can district - VNPT Tra Vinh in 2022
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Depreciation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:15 13/09/2022
to
09:00 28/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 28/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
5.800.000 VND
Amount in text format
Five million eight hundred thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn cáp quang
Máy hàn cáp quang
1
1
Máy hàn cáp quang
Máy hàn cáp quang
1
2
Máy đo cáp quang OTDR
Máy đo cáp quang OTDR
1
2
Máy đo cáp quang OTDR
Máy đo cáp quang OTDR
1
3
Máy đo công suất quang
Máy đo công suất quang
1
3
Máy đo công suất quang
Máy đo công suất quang
1
4
Máy đo điện trở tiếp đất
Máy đo điện trở tiếp đất
1
4
Máy đo điện trở tiếp đất
Máy đo điện trở tiếp đất
1
5
Xe ôtô 2,5 đến 3 tấn
Xe ôtô 2,5 đến 3 tấn
1
5
Xe ôtô 2,5 đến 3 tấn
Xe ôtô 2,5 đến 3 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào đất trồng cột đất cấp IIĐào lỗ cột: 0,6*0,6*1,6*4 = 2,304
2,304 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm.
2 Lắp dựng cột bê tông ly tâm đơn loại cột 7-8m, cột không trang bị thu lôi, lắp dựng bằng thủ công
4 Cột Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
3 Lắp dựng đà cản cột bê tông
4 Cột Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
4 Đắp đất hoàn trả mặt bằng (k=0,95)
1,93 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
5 Lắp đặt phụ kiện để treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột Bưu điện có sẵn
844 1 cột Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
6 Lắp đặt phụ kiện để treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột Điện lực có sẵn
154 1 cột Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
7 Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo, loại cáp
38,5 1Km cáp Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm. (Cáp quang treo phi kim loại 6FO Midspan và chuẩn G.652D thông thường do Chủ đầu tư cấp)
8 Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo, loại cáp
5,15 1Km cáp Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm. (Cáp quang treo phi kim loại 12FO chuẩn G.652D thông thường do Chủ đầu tư cấp)
9 Lắp đặt giá dự trữ cáp
3 Bộ Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
10 ODF IN 12FO SC/APC lắp Rack 19" dạng trượt (đầy đủ phụ kiện)
2 Hộp Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
11 ODF IN 12FO SC/APC dạng Modul (đầy đủ phụ kiện)
1 Bộ Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm.
12 Splitter IN 1:4, dây 250μm, chiều dài 1,5m, chuẩn G657A1, Không connector
24 cái Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
13 Splitter OUT 1:16 SC/APC (đầy đủ phụ kiện)
79 Hộp Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm.
14 Dây nối quang dài 1,5m; đầu nối SC/APC
348 Sợi Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
15 Lắp đặt hộp OTB, Splitter outdoor các loại vào cột
79 Hộp Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
16 Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang loại
1 Bộ Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm.
17 Hàn nối Splitter indoor, outdoor các loại
236 Đầudây Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm.
18 Hàn nối cáp quang 6FO vào tuyến hiện hữu
50 Đầudây Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
19 Hàn nối cáp quang 12FO vào tuyến hiện hữu
4 Đầudây Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm.
20 Vận chuyển thủ công dây cáp, phụ kiện các loại. Bốc dỡ
6,713 Tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm
21 Vận chuyển thủ công dây cáp, phụ kiện các loại. Cự ly vận chuyển ≤ 100m
6,713 Tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế, bản vẽ thi công đính kèm

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viễn Thông Trà Vinh Tập đoàn Bưu Chính Viễn Thông Việt Nam as follows:

  • Has relationships with 53 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 65.63%, Construction 31.25%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 3.12%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 35,355,745,595 VND, in which the total winning value is: 33,242,673,542 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 54

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second