Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 19:43 14/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and renovating a number of items and purchasing furniture and equipment in the head office and the Cu Jut District Party Committee's Convention Center
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing and renovating a number of items and purchasing furniture and equipment in the head office and the Cu Jut District Party Committee's Convention Center
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Decentralized provincial budget, district budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
21:00 21/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
70 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
19:33 14/09/2022
to
21:00 21/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
21:00 21/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
15.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn BT 250l
Máy trộn BT 250l
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay 0,62kW
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay 0,62kW
2
3
Máy cắt 1,7KW
Máy cắt 1,7KW
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
107,356 m2 Chương V
2 Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
107,356 m2 Chương V
3 Phá dỡ nền gạch
39,08 m2 Chương V
4 Lát gạch Ceramic 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19,76 m2 Chương V
5 Lát nền gạch Terrazzo 400x400 VXM mác 75
19,32 m2 Chương V
6 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
2,16 m2 Chương V
7 Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
2,16 m2 Chương V
8 Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ
0,636 m3 Chương V
9 Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
3,816 1m3 Chương V
10 Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
3,816 m3 Chương V
11 Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
3 bộ Chương V
12 Tháo dỡ bệ xí
4 bộ Chương V
13 Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
4 bộ Chương V
14 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
2 bộ Chương V
15 Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
3 bộ Chương V
16 Lắp đặt xí bệt
4 bộ Chương V
17 Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
4 bộ Chương V
18 Lắp đặt gương soi
2 cái Chương V
19 Lắp đặt kệ kính
2 cái Chương V
20 Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà phòng
2 cái Chương V
21 Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 34mm
0,07 100m Chương V
22 Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0,182 100m Chương V
23 Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0,08 100m Chương V
24 Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 114mm
0,159 100m Chương V
25 Lắp đặt co D34
14 cái Chương V
26 Lắp đặt co D60/34
3 cái Chương V
27 Lắp đặt tê D60/34
4 cái Chương V
28 Lắp đặt co D60
2 cái Chương V
29 Lắp đặt tê D60
2 cái Chương V
30 Lắp đặt co D90
4 cái Chương V
31 Lắp đặt co D114/90
4 cái Chương V
32 Lắp đặt Y D114/90
4 cái Chương V
33 Lắp đặt co D114
2 cái Chương V
34 Bốc xếp phế thải và vận chuyển đổ đi
1 T/bộ Chương V
35 Tháo dỡ cửa chớp
1,28 m2 Chương V
36 Tháo dỡ bệ xí
2 bộ Chương V
37 Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
2 bộ Chương V
38 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
2 bộ Chương V
39 Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
4 bộ Chương V
40 XSLD cửa nhôm Xingfa
1,28 m2 Chương V
41 Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2 bộ Chương V
42 Lắp đặt xí bệt
2 bộ Chương V
43 Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
2 bộ Chương V
44 Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ
2 bộ Chương V
45 Lắp đặt gương soi
2 cái Chương V
46 Lắp đặt kệ kính
2 cái Chương V
47 Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà phòng
2 cái Chương V
48 Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
75,6 m2 Chương V
49 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤100m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0,184 m3 Chương V
50 Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1,84 m2 Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second