Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 21:10 14/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and renovating District 12 Police headquarters.
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of the economic and technical report and the contractor selection plan
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Regular budget issued by the Ministry of Public Security
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 23/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
21:02 14/09/2022
to
16:00 23/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:00 23/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
10.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Ten million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
3
Máy hàn
Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
4
Giàn giáo
Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
10
5
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 T
Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hợp đồng mua bán hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị. Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
852,12 m2 Theo E-HSMT
2 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
852,12 m2 Theo E-HSMT
3 Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
946,8 m2 Theo E-HSMT
4 Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
7,92 100m2 Theo E-HSMT
5 Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
60 bộ Theo E-HSMT
6 Lắp đặt đèn led tròn
24 bộ Theo E-HSMT
7 Lắp đặt quạt trần
5 cái Theo E-HSMT
8 Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
3 100m2 Theo E-HSMT
9 Lắp đặt đèn led dây trang trí trang trí khuôn viên
1.568 m Theo E-HSMT
10 Lắp đặt đèn led sao băng trang trí trang trí khuôn viên
50 chùm Theo E-HSMT
11 Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2
225,3 m Theo E-HSMT
12 Lắp đặt máy biến dòng ≤200/5A
40 bộ Theo E-HSMT
13 Đèn led đúc 12VDC ánh sáng vàng
20 Sợi Theo E-HSMT
14 Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
50 m Theo E-HSMT
15 Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
2 hộp Theo E-HSMT
16 Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2
60 m Theo E-HSMT
17 Lắp đặt máy biến dòng ≤200/5A
1 bộ Theo E-HSMT
18 Lắp đặt đèn downlight 110
1 bộ Theo E-HSMT
19 Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 6mm2
48 m Theo E-HSMT
20 Lắp đặt Bóng đèn led tube trụ, thân nhôm đúc 30W
9 bộ Theo E-HSMT
21 Lắp đặt Bóng đèn led tube trụ, thân nhôm đúc 100W
1 bộ Theo E-HSMT
22 Lắp đặt đèn pha led 200W chống nước
1 bộ Theo E-HSMT
23 Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2
55 m Theo E-HSMT
24 Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
1 cái Theo E-HSMT
25 Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
1 cái Theo E-HSMT
26 Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
2 bộ Theo E-HSMT
27 Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2
25 m Theo E-HSMT
28 Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
1 cái Theo E-HSMT
29 Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
1 cái Theo E-HSMT
30 Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
2 hộp Theo E-HSMT
31 Phụ kiện lắp đặt
1 Theo E-HSMT
32 Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng Pu Polyurea
437 m2 Theo E-HSMT
33 Cung cấp nhân công đổ bê tông nền,hè trụ sở, LD dụng cụ TDTT
1 T.gói Theo E-HSMT
34 SXLD vách ngăn thạch cao
27,9 m2 Theo E-HSMT
35 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
55,8 m2 Theo E-HSMT
36 Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
163,8 m2 Theo E-HSMT
37 Lắp đặt trung tâm xử lý tín hiệu báo cháy
1 1 trung tâm Theo E-HSMT
38 Acquy khô 12V-7.2Ah
2 bộ Theo E-HSMT
39 Đầu báo khói quang loại thường
2,4 10 đầu Theo E-HSMT
40 Lắp đặt nút báo cháy khẩn cấp
1,8 5 nút Theo E-HSMT
41 Lắp đặt chuông báo cháy
1,8 5 chuông Theo E-HSMT
42 Lắp đặt đèn phòng chống nổ (1x36W)
5,6 5 đèn Theo E-HSMT
43 Cáp chống cháy 2 x 1.0mm2
400 m Theo E-HSMT
44 Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 1mm2
600 m Theo E-HSMT
45 Lắp đặt ống điện PVC D25
300 m Theo E-HSMT
46 Hộp box vuông, tròn 2 ngã, 3 ngã, nối, kẹp
1 hộp Theo E-HSMT
47 Nẹp ống điện PVC D25
400 m Theo E-HSMT
48 Bình cầu tự động XZFTB8
28 Bình Theo E-HSMT
49 Bộ bát treo bình cầu
28 Bộ Theo E-HSMT
50 Vật tư phụ
1 Theo E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công an quận 12 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 34 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 51.43%, Construction 28.57%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 20.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 14,970,903,056 VND, in which the total winning value is: 14,604,516,105 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 66

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second