Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 22:46 14/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural road in Thai Hoa commune, Lap Thach district, Vinh Phuc province, route 1: From Mr. Bac Binh's residence (Dong Thinh village) to Dinh village cemetery, route 2: from Dinh bamboo village trunk road to Dong Dinh pagoda
Name of Tender Notice
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Rural road in Thai Hoa commune, Lap Thach district, Vinh Phuc province, route 1: From Mr. Bac Binh's residence (Dong Thinh village) to Dinh village cemetery, route 2: from Dinh bamboo village trunk road to Dong Dinh pagoda
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:45 22/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:44 14/09/2022
to
07:45 22/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
07:45 22/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
17.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Seventeen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào xúc
Nhà thầu phải kê khai thông tin chi tiết về các thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu theo Mẫu số 11D Chương IV
1
1
Máy đào xúc
Nhà thầu phải kê khai thông tin chi tiết về các thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu theo Mẫu số 11D Chương IV
1
2
Máy đầm bàn đầm bê tông
Nhà thầu phải kê khai thông tin chi tiết về các thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu theo Mẫu số 11D Chương IV
1
2
Máy đầm bàn đầm bê tông
Nhà thầu phải kê khai thông tin chi tiết về các thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu theo Mẫu số 11D Chương IV
1
3
Máy đầm dùi đầm bê tông
Nhà thầu phải kê khai thông tin chi tiết về các thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu theo Mẫu số 11D Chương IV
1
3
Máy đầm dùi đầm bê tông
Nhà thầu phải kê khai thông tin chi tiết về các thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu theo Mẫu số 11D Chương IV
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
Nhà thầu phải kê khai thông tin chi tiết về các thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu theo Mẫu số 11D Chương IV
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
Nhà thầu phải kê khai thông tin chi tiết về các thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu theo Mẫu số 11D Chương IV
1
5
Xe lu
Nhà thầu phải kê khai thông tin chi tiết về các thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu theo Mẫu số 11D Chương IV
1
5
Xe lu
Nhà thầu phải kê khai thông tin chi tiết về các thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu theo Mẫu số 11D Chương IV
1
6
Xe ô tô tự đổ
Nhà thầu phải kê khai thông tin chi tiết về các thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu theo Mẫu số 11D Chương IV
1
6
Xe ô tô tự đổ
Nhà thầu phải kê khai thông tin chi tiết về các thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu theo Mẫu số 11D Chương IV
1
7
Máy đào xúc
Nhà thầu phải kê khai thông tin chi tiết về các thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu theo Mẫu số 11D Chương IV
1
7
Máy đào xúc
Nhà thầu phải kê khai thông tin chi tiết về các thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu theo Mẫu số 11D Chương IV
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II vận chuyển đổ ra bãi thải
8,0321 100m3
2 Đào móng- Cấp đất III vận chuyển đổ ra bãi thải
0,7652 100m3
3 Đắp nền đường , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
13,7247 100m3
4 Đắp nền đường , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
3,2619 100m3
5 Mua đất đắp nền K98 và vận chuyển về công trình
45,784 10m3
6 Mua đất đắp nền K95 vận chuyển về công trình
187,6578 10m3
7 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1,6154 100m3
8 Bê tông mặt đường bê tông M250, đá 2x4
217,462 m3
9 Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1,2427 100m2
10 Lớp bạt chống thấm
10,8731 100m2
11 Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất II vận chuyển đổ ra bãi thải
0,3834 100m3
12 Đắp nền K95 (Mua đất, vận chuyển)
2,7401 10m3
13 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
2,4 m3
14 Xây móng bằng đá hộc - vữa XM M100
6,82 m3
15 Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - vữa XM M100
5,27 m3
16 Xây mặt bằng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
3,28 m3
17 Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0,0833 100m2
18 Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ trên cạn bê tông M150, đá 1x2
1,29 m3
19 bê tông mặt cầu, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
0,54 m3
20 Ván khuôn \, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0,0217 100m2
21 Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0,0368 tấn
22 Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0,0537 tấn
23 Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
5 1cấu kiện
24 Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II vận chuyển đổ ra bãi thải
5,0343 100m3
25 Đào móng- Cấp đất III vận chuyển đổ ra bãi thải
2,3159 100m3
26 Đắp nền đường , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 ( Mua đất, vận chuyển, đắp)
6,2309 100m3
27 Đắp nền đường , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98 ( Mua đất, vận chuyển, đắp)
2,9808 100m3
28 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1,4762 100m3
29 Bê tông M250, đá 2x4
198,724 m3
30 Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1,1354 100m2
31 Lớp bạt chống thấm
9,9362 100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second