Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:56 13/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Nguyen Cong Hoan Street
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding State budget - Traffic maintenance (Central budget additional targeted funding for the city budget for road maintenance management)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:45 24/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
487/QĐ-TTĐB
Approval date
12/10/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Quản lý Hạ tầng giao thông đường bộ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:55 13/10/2022
to
09:45 24/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:45 24/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Lộc AN Phú Consulting on making design documents and estimates số 71 Đường Thoại Ngọc Hầu, Phường Hòa Thạnh, Quận Tân phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Sở Giao thông vận tải Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 63 Lý Tự Trọng - phường Bến Nghé - Quận 1 - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế Giám sát Thi công xây dựng An Thịnh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 193/2/7A Đường số 6 KP8 - Phường Bình Hưng Hòa B - Quận Bình Tân - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Roads Management Center E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 360 Xa lộ Hà Nội - Phường Phước Long A - Thành phố Thủ Đức - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
5 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế Giám sát Thi công xây dựng An Thịnh E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 193/2/7A Đường số 6 KP8 - Phường Bình Hưng Hòa B - Quận Bình Tân - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
6 Roads Management Center Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 360 Xa lộ Hà Nội - Phường Phước Long A - Thành phố Thủ Đức - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN TUYẾN
2
Đào bậc thềm xi măng hiện hữu
5.1
m3
3
Tưới dính bám bằng nhũ tương CRS-1 tiêu chuẩn 0,5kg/m2
23.648
100m2
4
Bù vênh bê tông nhựa C12,5 dày quy đổi ra 3cm, K>=0,98
10.642
100m2
5
Tưới dính bám bằng nhũ tương CRS-1 tiêu chuẩn 0,5kg/m2
23.648
100m2
6
Trải cán bê tông nhựa C12,5 mặt đường dày 5cm; K>=0,98
23.648
100m2
7
Tưới dính bám bằng nhũ tương CRS-1 tiêu chuẩn 0,5kg/m2
5.716
100m2
8
Trải cán bê tông nhựa C12,5 mặt đường dày 6cm; K>=0,98
5.716
100m2
9
Cắt mặt đường nhựa hiện hữu thi công đào
11.327
100m
10
Trải cán cấp phối đá dăm loại I dày 14cm, K>=0,98
0.612
100m3
11
Tưới thấm bám bằng nhựa đường lỏng MC70 tiêu chuẩn; 1kg/m2
3.262
100m2
12
Trải cán bê tông nhựa C12,5 mặt đường dày 7cm; K>=0,98
3.262
100m2
13
Phá dỡ bó vỉa bê tông xi măng hiện hữu bằng thủ công
72.192
m3
14
Đào nền thi công bó vỉa bằng thủ công đất cấp III
33.248
m3
15
Lu lèn chân bó vỉa K≥0,90
6.05
100m2
16
Bê tông móng bó vỉa đá 1x2 M150
23.371
m3
17
Bê tông bó vỉa đá 1x2 M300 đổ tại chỗ
74.821
m3
18
Ván khuôn kim loại bó vỉa, móng bó vỉa đổ tại chỗ
6.322
100m2
19
Đào nền thi công vỉa hè bằng thủ công đất cấp III
29.467
m3
20
Lu lèn nền vỉa hè sau khi đào, K>=0,95
2.684
100m2
21
Trải cán mặt đường BTXM đá 1x2 M200, dày 7cm
23.315
m3
22
Lu lèn nền vỉa hè sau khi đào, K>=0,95
1.694
100m2
23
Trải cán bê tông đá 1x2 B12,5 (M150) dày 5cm
8.472
m3
24
Lát gạch terrazo mặt vỉa hè, vữa M75
169.43
m2
25
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ bỏ cự ly 1km (đất cấp III)
1.4
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ bỏ cự ly 4km tiếp theo (đất cấp III)
1.4
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ bỏ cự ly 5km cuối (đất cấp III)
1.4
100m3
28
PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC
29
Cắt mặt đường nhựa hiện hữu thi công đào nâng tường hầm ga
5.719
100m
30
Đào đất cải tạo, nâng tường hầm ga bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
36.453
m3
31
Đục bỏ kết cấu bê tông tường hầm ga hiện hữu
9.057
m3
32
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 nâng tường hầm ga đổ tại chỗ
11.782
m3
33
Ván khuôn kim loại bê tông nâng tường hầm ga
1.954
100m2
34
Đục bỏ kết cấu bê tông khuôn, nắp hầm ga hiện hữu
20.378
m3
35
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 khuôn, nắp hầm ga đúc sẵn
20.757
m3
36
Ván khuôn kim loại bê tông khuôn nắp hầm ga
3.316
100m2
37
Gia công cốt thép D<=10 khuôn nắp hầm ga, LCR
1.003
tấn
38
Gia công cốt thép D<=18 khuôn nắp hầm ga, LCR
2.832
tấn
39
Gia công thép hình bọc cạnh khuôn, nắp hầm ga, LCR
6.205
tấn
40
Gia công thép tấm bọc cạnh khuôn, nắp hầm ga, LCR
0.207
tấn
41
Nhúng kẽm thép hình bọc cạnh khuôn, nắp hầm ga, LCR
6412.296
kg
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện M ≤50 kg (Máng, lưỡi, Lưới chắn rác)
138
cái
43
Lắp đặt cấu kiện M > 50 kg (khuôn, nắp hầm ga)
184
cấu kiện
44
Ván khuôn thép miệng thu đổ tại chỗ
0.757
100m2
45
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 miệng thu nước đổ tại chỗ
9.754
m3
46
Bê tông đá 1x2 M150 lót miệng thu nước đổ tại chỗ
1.32
m3
47
Ván khuôn thép bó vỉa miệng thu đúc sẵn
0.216
100m2
48
Bê tông đá 1x2 M300 bó vỉa tại vị trí miệng thu đúc sẵn
1.813
m3
49
Đục bỏ miệng thu nước hiện hữu
9.754
m3
50
Đào thi công miệng thu nước bằng thủ công đất cấp III
16.13
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ GIÁM SÁT THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 319 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.58 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 21.28%, Construction 46.90%, Consulting 6.82%, Non-consulting 25.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,562,432,728,882 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,345,388,227,882 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.90%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 54

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second