Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:11 15/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading a number of rural roads in Dinh and Gia villages, Yen Dong commune, Yen Lac district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:30 25/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
585
Approval date
12/10/2022 20:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Yên Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:10 15/10/2022
to
14:30 25/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 25/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
140.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BTL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Yên Lạc Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Yên Lạc Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY 128 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Công ty CP Tư vấn xây dựng và Thương mại dịch vụ An Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY 128 E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Công ty CP Tư vấn xây dựng và Thương mại dịch vụ An Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I (Bao gồm cả vận chuyển đổ đi)
2.0632
100m3
2
Đào nền đường đất cấp II (Bao gồm cả vận chuyển đổ đi)
1.2886
100m3
3
Đắp đất công trình K=0,95
1.9908
100m3
4
Mua đất cấp 3 để đắp K95 (Đã bao gồm chi phí mua và vận chuyển)
272.2021
m3
5
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
23.97
m3
6
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
23.22
m3
7
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
61.47
m3
8
Lắp đặt ống thoát nước mái fi 48
16.13
m
9
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
2.049
100m2
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép (Bao gồm cả vận chuyển đổ đi)
2.12
m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.9559
100m3
12
Rải bạt xác rắn tạo phẳng đổ bê tông
620.52
m2
13
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.3756
100m2
14
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
116.59
m3
15
Cắt khe mặt đường bê tông
1.1583
100m
16
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3116
100m3
17
Mua đất cấp 3 đắp K95 (Giá đất đã bao gồm cước vận chuyển đến chân công trình)
42.6051
m3
18
Xây gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.726
m3
19
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
45.9705
m2
20
Đào phá cột điện cũ
4
1 cột
21
Đào đất móng, đất cấp II
6.27
1m3
22
Ván khuôn móng
0.1792
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
2.27
m3
24
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0528
100m3
25
Thay cột đèn, cột bê tông chữ H
4
1 cột
26
Tát nước thi công kè
10
ca
27
Đóng cọc tre chiều dài cọc > 2,5m vào đất cấp I
4.8312
100m
28
Phên tre nứa
144.94
m2
29
Vải bạt
204.28
m2
30
Lắp đặt, tháo dỡ phên tre nứa (tạm tính 5m/1 công)
24.156
Công
31
Đắp bờ kênh mương dung trọng <= 1,45 T/m3
63.87
m3
32
Nhổ cọc tre phần ngập đất
4.8312
100m
33
Đào xúc đất 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.6387
100m3
34
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông chiều dày mặt đường <= 14cm
1.998
100m
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép (Bao gồm cả vận chuyển đổ đi)
21.96
m3
36
Đào rãnh thoát nước đất cấp II (Bao gồm cả vận chuyển đổ đi)
92.69
m3
37
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đường kính Dmax<= 4
17.94
m3
38
Bê tông rãnh nước, đá 2x4, mác 150
26.91
m3
39
Xây gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
37.44
m3
40
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
165.31
m2
41
Ván khuôn mũ rãnh
2.0575
100m2
42
Bê tông mũ rãnh đá 1x2, mác 200
17.88
m3
43
Cốt thép tấm đan đường kính Ø8
1.4996
tấn
44
Cốt thép tấm đan đường kính Ø12
0.8686
tấn
45
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.9778
100m2
46
Bê tông tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
18.25
m3
47
Lắp đặt tấm đan
204
1cấu kiện
48
Đắp cát móng công trình
14.22
m3
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép (Bao gồm cả vận chuyển đổ đi)
2.21
m3
50
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
13.95
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 50

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second