Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:47 18/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Handling traffic accident black spots at section Km131+200 - Km131+900 and section Km146+00 - Km146+200 National Highway 3, Bac Kan province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business spending on road economic activities (State budget)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 28/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
95/QĐ-KQLĐBI
Approval date
17/10/2022 15:21
Approval Authority
Khu Quản lý đường bộ I
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:22 17/10/2022
to
10:00 28/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 28/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC MINH SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Cục Quản lý đường bộ I. Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 4, Thành Công, Ba Đình, Hà Nội.
3 Trung tâm Kỹ thuật đường bộ 1 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 1- nhà H2 - phường Thành Công - quận Ba Đình - thành phố Hà Nội
4 Cục Quản lý đường bộ I. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 4, Thành Công, Ba Đình, Hà Nội.
5 Trung tâm Kỹ thuật đường bộ 1 E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 1- nhà H2 - phường Thành Công - quận Ba Đình - thành phố Hà Nội
6 Cục Quản lý đường bộ I. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 4, Thành Công, Ba Đình, Hà Nội.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường Km131+200 - Km131+900
2
Vét hữu cơ đất C2
465.98
m3
3
Đào đất C3
3041.6
m3
4
Đào đất C4
935.99
m3
5
Đào phá đá C4
1742.96
m3
6
Đào phá đá C3
656.83
m3
7
Đánh cấp (đất C2)
575.43
m3
8
Đào khuôn đất C4
1371.17
m3
9
Đào rãnh đất C4
155.08
m3
10
Đắp đất K95
8764.55
m3
11
Xáo xới K98
578.18
m3
12
Đắp đất K98
405.24
m3
13
San gạt đất đá
363.49
m3
14
Đào KC đường cũ
10.1
m3
15
Khối lượng đào đất Km131+200 - Km131+900
16
Đào đất C2
1041.41
m3
17
Đào đất C3
4424.44
m3
18
Đào đất C4
2471.24
m3
19
Đào đá
2399.79
m3
20
Đào KC Bê tông
78.84
m3
21
Đắp đất
10723.39
m3
22
San gạt đất đá
363.49
m3
23
Đất đắp
2786.3
m3
24
Kết cấu áo đường Km131+200 - Km131+900
25
Thảm BTN C16 dày 5cm
3500.13
m2
26
Tưới nhựa dính bám 0.5Kg/m2
3500.13
m2
27
Thảm BTN C19 dày 7cm
2690.33
m2
28
Tưới nhựa thấm bám 1.0Kg/m2
2690.33
m2
29
CPĐD loại I gia cố XM 5%
995.42
m3
30
Bù vênh BTN c 16
20.69
m3
31
Gia cố mái ta luy âm Km131+200 - Km131+900
32
Bê tông M200
225.72
m3
33
Thép ≤ 10
4965.82
Kg
34
Bê tông lót M100
112.86
m3
35
Vải địa kĩ thuật không dệt loại 2
3177.75
m2
36
Đá dăm đệm
24.3
m3
37
Ống nhựa PVC D50
81
m
38
Gia cố lề đường Km131+200 - Km131+900
39
Bê tông M250
141.27
m3
40
Ván khuôn
90
m2
41
Bê tông lót MI00
70.64
m3
42
Chân khay BTXM Km131+200 - Km131+900
43
BTXM M200
100.44
m3
44
Bê tông lót M100
16.2
m3
45
Ván khuôn
415.4
m2
46
Đá dăm đệm
32.4
m3
47
Đóng cọc tre L=2,5m 16cọc/m2
6480
m
48
Đào đất
442.26
m3
49
Đắp trả
293.22
m3
50
Rãnh dọc hình thang Km131+200 - Km131+900

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Kỹ thuật đường bộ 1 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 302 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.12 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.72%, Construction 79.00%, Consulting 9.19%, Non-consulting 1.18%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 5.91%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,557,804,532,953 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,439,324,669,698 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.60%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second