Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:03 20/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing fences and upgrading toilets and classrooms at Thien Ly Kindergarten, Tan Thoi Hoa Ward, Tan Phu District
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Irregular expenses
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 27/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
335/QĐ-TL
Approval date
19/10/2022 09:28
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON THIÊN LÝ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:02 20/10/2022
to
16:30 27/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 27/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hồng An Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Thầu xây dựng Vũ Dương Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 269/73 Phan Huy ích, Phường 14, Quận Gò Vấp, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
3 C.N.D INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 145/48 Lê Đức Thọ, phường 17, quận Gò Vấp, TP. HCM
4 Trường Mầm non Thiên Lý E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 125A Lũy Bán Bích, phường Tân Thới Hòa, quận Tân Phú, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
5 C.N.D INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 145/48 Lê Đức Thọ, phường 17, quận Gò Vấp, TP. HCM
6 Trường Mầm non Thiên Lý Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 125A Lũy Bán Bích, phường Tân Thới Hòa, quận Tân Phú, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
2
bộ
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
1.26
m3
3
Xây tường bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ (10x15x22)cm chiều dày >10cm, vữa XM mác 100
0.98
m3
4
Ốp tường nhà vệ sinh gạch 25x40cm, vữa XM mác 100
30.58
1m2
5
Gia công lắp dựng khung kính cường lực dày 8mm
23.52
1m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
49.6
m2
7
Gia công cửa lùa khung sắt hộp mạ kẽm, vách ốp alu
49.6
m2
8
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
49.6
m2
9
Gia công lắp dựng nhà chứa rác bằng thép hình mạ kẽm, vách ốp alu, mái lợp tole giả ngói kích thước 1,5x1,5m cao 3m.
1
trọn gói
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
267.993
m2
11
Ốp tường, trụ, cột hàng rào bằng gạch kích thước 25x40cm, vữa XM mác 100
29.146
1m2
12
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường (bả 2 lớp)
477.694
1m2
13
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
238.847
1m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
69.979
m2
15
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
69.979
1m2
16
Gia công khung sắt inox cao 0,8m dài 9m
7.2
m2
17
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
9
bộ
18
Thay núm cửa phòng
10
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG MẦM NON THIÊN LÝ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 912,463,958 VND, in which the total winning value is: 908,548,677 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.43%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second