Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:09 28/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Lighting system for the roads of Kim Son, Yen Binh, Kim Tien, Huong Ngai, Dao Noi, Lam Son, Hung Son villages, Trieu De commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget capital and other lawful capital sources mobilized by the Investor
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:15 07/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
285/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/10/2022 09:04
Approval Authority
UBND xã Triệu Đề
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:07 28/10/2022
to
09:15 07/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 07/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
88.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 EASTERN INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phường Nông Trang, Thành Phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Lộc Phúc Minh Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Phường Nông Trang, Thành Phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 LAM SON CONSULTANT, INVESTMENT, TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Tích Sơn, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Hội Hợp, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 LAM SON CONSULTANT, INVESTMENT, TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Tích Sơn, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Hội Hợp, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Móng cột BTLT
2
Cắt nền đường bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
13.107
100m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép vận chuyển ra bãi thải
55.49
m3
4
Bê tông nền, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
55.49
m3
5
Đào móng cột, trụ , rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
181.78
1m3
6
Vận chuyển - Cấp đất III ra bãi thải
1.6001
100m3
7
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
135.064
m3
8
Lắp đặt vật tư thiết bị chiếu sáng, thí nghiệm tiếp địa
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE-D50/40 bảo vệ cáp
56
m
10
Làm tiếp địa lặp lại cho lưới điện cáp ngầm
41
1 bộ
11
Lắp dựng cột bê tông chiều cao cột ≤10m bằng máy
177
1 cột
12
Lắp choá đèn - Đèn cao áp ở độ cao ≤12m
420
bộ
13
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, tiết diện dây 4x35mm2
1.12
100m
14
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, tiết diện dây 4x25mm2
133.48
100m
15
Luồn dây từ cáp treo lên đèn 2x1,5mm2
12.6
100m
16
Lắp cần đèn D60, chiều dài cần đèn ≤2,8m
420
1 cần đèn
17
Lắp đặt công tơ điện 3 pha vào bảng đã có sẵn
7
cái
18
Lắp đặt Ghíp đấu dây lên trục AM16-50
342
cái
19
Lắp đặt Ghíp đấu dây lên đèn
840
cái
20
Lắp đặt Đai thép không gỉ+ Khoá đai
874
bộ
21
Lắp đặt Kẹp hãm cáp vặn xoắn KH4x(16-50)
872
bộ
22
Lắp đặt Móc giữ cáp MGC
874
bộ
23
Băng dính cách điện hạ thế
90
cuộn
24
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.4018
100m3
25
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng
7
1 tủ
26
Lắp đặt giá treo tủ điện
7
cái
27
Đo điện trở nối đất hệ thống chống sét công trình
41
VT

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 55

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second