Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:24 01/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Mo Lang Irrigation, Village 4
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget supports the National Target Program on building new rural areas, the district and commune budgets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
12:00 11/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
173/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/10/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Trà Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:23 01/11/2022
to
12:00 11/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
12:00 11/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVXD kỹ thuật Lê Trần Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Phương Đông, Xã Trà Đông, Huyện Bắc Trà My, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Nam Trà My Consulting on designing design records, estimates Xã Trà Mai, Huyện Nam Trà My, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty TNHH TV&XD Phước Trung An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 370/6 Hùng Vương, khối phố An Tây, thị trấn Tân Bình, huyện Hiệp Đức, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 UBND xã Trà Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Trà Nam, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty TNHH TV&XD Phước Trung An E-HSDT assessment consulting 370/6 Hùng Vương, khối phố An Tây, thị trấn Tân Bình, huyện Hiệp Đức, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 UBND xã Trà Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Trà Nam, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
50.568
1m3
2
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.688
100m2
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.15
tấn
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.092
tấn
5
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
21.6
m3
6
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.778
100m2
7
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.368
m3
8
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
213.6
1m3
9
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
28.48
m3
10
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
61.207
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
6.032
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
4.276
tấn
13
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
85.1568
m3
14
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
21.2892
m3
15
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.277
100m2
16
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
1.611
tấn
17
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
354.82
1 cấu kiện
18
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
312.9
1m3
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 250mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 11,9mm
1.73
100m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 200mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 9,6mm
3.25
100m
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 160mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 9,5mm
2.47
100m
22
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
289.2435
m3
23
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ - nối bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 250mm
0.44
100m
24
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ - nối bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 200mm
0.6
100m
25
Lắp đặt ống thép không rỉ - nối bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 150mm
0.21
100m
26
Lắp bích thép - Đường kính 200mm
30
cặp bích
27
Lắp bích thép - Đường kính 250mm
22
cặp bích
28
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
25.2
1m3
29
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.016
100m2
30
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.908
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.132
100m2
32
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.242
tấn
33
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.763
m3
34
Lắp đặt van mặt bích - Đường kính 150mm
5
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 58

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second