Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:22 06/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a 10-room 2-storey schoolhouse, expanding the campus and supporting items Kindergarten Xuan Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget, mobilization of superior capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
13:30 17/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
180/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/10/2022 17:21
Approval Authority
UBND xã Xuân Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:21 06/11/2022
to
13:30 17/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:30 17/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
132.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Đại Lâm Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm 3, Xã Nghi Lâm, Huyện Nghi Lộc, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Bình Minh Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 3, ngõ 125, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Trung Đô, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Bình Minh Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 3, ngõ 125, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Trung Đô, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SAN NỀN
2
Đào san đất và vận chuyển ra bãi thãi đất cấp I
9.562
100m3
3
San đầm đất độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
28.687
100m3
4
Khối lượng đất cấp III thiếu mua về đổ tận chân công trình
2510.401
m3
5
NHÀ HỌC 2 TẦNG
6
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp I
497.769
m3
7
Đào đất móng băng rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp I
366.673
m3
8
Đào đất móng bó vỉa rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp I
14.126
m3
9
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
11.329
100m3
10
Khối lượng đất cấp III thiếu mua về đổ tận chân công trình
338.288
m3
11
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
63.01
m3
12
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
82.674
m3
13
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 50
295.049
m3
14
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 50
296.4
m3
15
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
132.928
m3
16
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
31.764
m3
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.198
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.118
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
3.744
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.505
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
3.95
tấn
22
Ván khuôn móng cột
4.01
100m2
23
Xây gạch rỗng 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 50
46.958
m3
24
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 50
96.126
m2
25
PHẦN THÂN
26
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
23.728
m3
27
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
121.448
m3
28
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
183.117
m3
29
Đổ bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.682
m3
30
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
19.034
m3
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.714
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.107
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.546
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.873
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
9.181
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
8.006
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, lan can, lam, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.343
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, lan can, lam, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.017
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
26.085
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.314
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.137
tấn
42
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.269
100m2
43
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
11.333
100m2
44
Ván khuôn sàn mái
18.473
100m2
45
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
3.117
100m2
46
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.403
100m2
47
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 50
200.667
m3
48
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 50
200.54
m3
49
Xây gạch rỗng 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 50
102.717
m3
50
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
33.553
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG BÌNH MINH VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 204 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.42 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.49%, Construction 80.07%, Consulting 12.10%, Non-consulting 5.34%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,340,684,264,763 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,314,554,900,730 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.95%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 52

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second